Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Media and Regional teams at the LGA are seeking to align contracts for media monitoring services, to bring both teams use of these services under one contract. Furthermore, the Media team seeks to add journalist data base services on a platform which also allows the sending out of press releases and statements to them under one contract. The LGA seeks to do this in order to cut down on administration time and costs. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967865771
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054778 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042256-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 09:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042256-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | tender | 031853-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042256-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054778",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 29166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41755
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contact should cover one year at least with the option for two further extensions of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155357",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (trading as Onclusive)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054778",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGA Media Monitoring and database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Media and Regional teams at the LGA are seeking to align contracts for media monitoring services, to bring both teams use of these services under one contract. Furthermore, the Media team seeks to add journalist data base services on a platform which also allows the sending out of press releases and statements to them under one contract. The LGA seeks to do this in order to cut down on administration time and costs.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967865771",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155357",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (trading as Onclusive)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montacute Yards, 7th Floor, 186 Shoreditch High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "OLIVER GARDNER",
"email": "oliver.gardner@onclusive.com",
"telephone": "0752 522 5504"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042256-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T10:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054778",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 29166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41755
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contact should cover one year at least with the option for two further extensions of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T10:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155357",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (trading as Onclusive)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054778",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGA Media Monitoring and database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Media and Regional teams at the LGA are seeking to align contracts for media monitoring services, to bring both teams use of these services under one contract. Furthermore, the Media team seeks to add journalist data base services on a platform which also allows the sending out of press releases and statements to them under one contract. The LGA seeks to do this in order to cut down on administration time and costs.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967865771",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155357",
"name": "Precise Media Monitoring Ltd (trading as Onclusive)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Montacute Yards, 7th Floor, 186 Shoreditch High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "OLIVER GARDNER",
"email": "oliver.gardner@onclusive.com",
"telephone": "0752 522 5504"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031853-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T12:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054778",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054778",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contact should cover one year at least with the option for two further extensions of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "News-agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGA Media Monitoring and database",
"value": {
"amount": 29166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T12:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Media and Regional teams at the LGA are seeking to align contracts for media monitoring services, to bring both teams use of these services under one contract. Furthermore, the Media team seeks to add journalist data base services on a platform which also allows the sending out of press releases and statements to them under one contract. The LGA seeks to do this in order to cut down on administration time and costs.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-News-agency-services./MAR78S8N85\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MAR78S8N85",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}