Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators 'Bidders' for the supply and delivery of mechanical sweeper brushes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054687 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039950-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 12:09:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039950-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:09:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054687",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "FLEET FACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sweeper Brushes for Mechanical Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators 'Bidders' for the supply and delivery of mechanical sweeper brushes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "FLEET FACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3/4 Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fleetfactors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fleetfactors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQL-5949-MZTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sweeper Brushes for Mechanical Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 92932.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111519.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:09:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:09:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054687",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "FLEET FACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sweeper Brushes for Mechanical Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators 'Bidders' for the supply and delivery of mechanical sweeper brushes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "FLEET FACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3/4 Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fleetfactors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fleetfactors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQL-5949-MZTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sweeper Brushes for Mechanical Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 92932.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111519.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:09:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031461-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T10:59:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054687",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN777697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
},
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sweeper Brushes for Mechanical Sweepers",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T10:59:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators 'Bidders' for the supply and delivery of mechanical sweeper brushes. \nPlease visit www.the-chest.org.uk for full details and application pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk \nReference DN777697",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}