← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Annual Empolyee Assist Programme

Buyer: EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST →

BuyerEAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Annual EAP (Employee Assist Programme) based on headcount 2,811 @ £7.22 for the period 1/7/25 - 30/6/26.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Employee Assist Programme 1/7/25 to 30/6/25

Statusactive
Value£20,295

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0545f3
Latest release ID031201-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 10 2025 10:24:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2025award, contract031201-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031201-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T11:24:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
    "name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD6",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150906",
          "name": "Health Assured Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "136242588",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Annual Empolyee Assist Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual EAP (Employee Assist Programme) based on headcount 2,811 @ £7.22 for the period 1/7/25 - 30/6/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
      "name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Macclesfield",
        "postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJN",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150906",
      "name": "Health Assured Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M44FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Peninsula, Victoria Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.lloyd@healthassured.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Assist Programme 1/7/25 to 30/6/25",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20295.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24517.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "the contract can be extended in one year increments until 2030"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031201-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031201-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-10T11:24:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2025 · 031201-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031201-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T11:24:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
    "name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD6",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150906",
          "name": "Health Assured Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "136242588",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Annual Empolyee Assist Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual EAP (Employee Assist Programme) based on headcount 2,811 @ £7.22 for the period 1/7/25 - 30/6/26.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
      "name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Macclesfield",
        "postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJN",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150906",
      "name": "Health Assured Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M44FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Peninsula, Victoria Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.lloyd@healthassured.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Assist Programme 1/7/25 to 30/6/25",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20295.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24517.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "the contract can be extended in one year increments until 2030"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031201-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031201-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-10T11:24:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}