← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS

Buyer: Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine →

BuyerLiverpool School of Tropical Medicine
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The purpose of this project is to appoint a supplier to handle the receipt of clinical trial Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) from manufacturer, import, labelling, and distribution to the in-country sites/teams. The trial will be running in Brazil and Ghana and involves two oral drugs. Initial dose will be delivered to remote community clinic or ambulance vehicle (field) and subsequent doses stored and given from the hospital site during the participant admission. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978196522

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0545b7
Latest release ID074190-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 14 2025 19:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Nov 2025award, contract074190-2025
3 Sept 2025award, contract053718-2025
9 Jun 2025tender031099-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074190-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-14T19:05:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
    "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "BR",
              "country": "BR",
              "countryName": "Brazil"
            },
            {
              "region": "GH",
              "country": "GH",
              "countryName": "Ghana"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33698000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Clinical products"
            },
            {
              "id": "79920000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Packaging and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79921000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Packaging services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNNL-2286-HTYH",
          "name": "Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust trading as \"Huddersfield Pharmacy Specials\""
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LW140",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a supplier to handle the receipt of clinical trial Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) from manufacturer, import, labelling, and distribution to the in-country sites/teams. \nThe trial will be running in Brazil and Ghana and involves two oral drugs. Initial dose will be delivered to remote community clinic or ambulance vehicle (field) and subsequent doses stored and given from the hospital site during the participant admission.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978196522",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
      "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 5QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1517053152"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNNL-2286-HTYH",
      "name": "Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust trading as \"Huddersfield Pharmacy Specials\"",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gate 2 Acre Mill School Street West"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNNL-2286-HTYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Burrinder.Grewal@cht.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6.3.The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion, by LSTM giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074190-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074190-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-14T19:05:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Nov 2025 · 074190-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074190-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-14T19:05:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
    "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "BR",
              "country": "BR",
              "countryName": "Brazil"
            },
            {
              "region": "GH",
              "country": "GH",
              "countryName": "Ghana"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33698000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Clinical products"
            },
            {
              "id": "79920000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Packaging and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79921000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Packaging services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNNL-2286-HTYH",
          "name": "Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust trading as \"Huddersfield Pharmacy Specials\""
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LW140",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a supplier to handle the receipt of clinical trial Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) from manufacturer, import, labelling, and distribution to the in-country sites/teams. \nThe trial will be running in Brazil and Ghana and involves two oral drugs. Initial dose will be delivered to remote community clinic or ambulance vehicle (field) and subsequent doses stored and given from the hospital site during the participant admission.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978196522",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
      "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 5QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1517053152"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNNL-2286-HTYH",
      "name": "Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust trading as \"Huddersfield Pharmacy Specials\"",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gate 2 Acre Mill School Street West"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNNL-2286-HTYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Burrinder.Grewal@cht.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6.3.The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion, by LSTM giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074190-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074190-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-14T19:05:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Sept 2025 · 053718-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053718-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-03T19:05:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
    "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "BR",
              "country": "BR",
              "countryName": "Brazil"
            },
            {
              "region": "GH",
              "country": "GH",
              "countryName": "Ghana"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33698000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Clinical products"
            },
            {
              "id": "79920000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Packaging and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79921000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Packaging services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 110000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "6.3.The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion, by LSTM giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053718-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053718-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T19:05:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159825",
          "name": "Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust trading as \"Huddersfield Pharmacy Specials\""
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LW140",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a supplier to handle the receipt of clinical trial Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) from manufacturer, import, labelling, and distribution to the in-country sites/teams. \nThe trial will be running in Brazil and Ghana and involves two oral drugs. Initial dose will be delivered to remote community clinic or ambulance vehicle (field) and subsequent doses stored and given from the hospital site during the participant admission.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977927618",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
      "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 5QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1517053152"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159825",
      "name": "Calderdale & Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust trading as \"Huddersfield Pharmacy Specials\"",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gate 2 Acre Mill School Street West"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Burrinder.Grewal@cht.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jun 2025 · 031099-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "031099-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-09T19:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
    "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 460000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "6.3.The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of 2 (two) occasions, for a period of up to 1 (one) year on each occasion (each a \"Renewal Period\") at LSTM's sole discretion, by LSTM giving the Contractor not less than 1 (one) months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or the Renewal Period (as applicable)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "As stated in Tender documentation",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "As stated in Tender documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "n/a"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "n/a"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "BR",
            "country": "BR",
            "countryName": "Brazil"
          },
          {
            "region": "GH",
            "country": "GH",
            "countryName": "Ghana"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD72",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33698000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clinical products"
          },
          {
            "id": "79920000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Packaging and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79921000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Packaging services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS",
    "value": {
      "amount": 460000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 460000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "031099-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031099-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-09T19:05:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this project is to appoint a supplier to handle the receipt of clinical trial Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) from manufacturer, import, labelling, and distribution to the in-country sites/teams. \nThe trial will be running in Brazil and Ghana and involves two oral drugs. Initial dose will be delivered to remote community clinic or ambulance vehicle (field) and subsequent doses stored and given from the hospital site during the participant admission.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Clinical-products./GD54S6N4TA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GD54S6N4TA",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-04T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-27T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
      "name": "Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 5QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pembroke Place, Liverpool"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-7999-ZGYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1517053152"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}