Lot 1
No lot description published.
Review of o review St James’s University Hospital’s electrical capacity arrangement. This is to assist the Trust’s decision on allowing an amendment to the existing arrangement and inform them of the infrastructure implications this may have on the Hospital’s electricity distribution network.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054571 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031001-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 09 2025 14:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031001-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T15:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143020",
"name": "Arup Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Clinical Sciences Building SJUH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review of o review St James’s University Hospital’s electrical capacity arrangement. This is to assist the Trust’s decision on allowing an amendment to the existing arrangement and inform them of the infrastructure implications this may have on the Hospital’s electricity distribution network.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.scott28@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143020",
"name": "Arup Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.hides@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment of Clinical Sciences Building & Replacement of Chiller Brenner Bui",
"value": {
"amount": 12600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T15:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T15:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143020",
"name": "Arup Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Clinical Sciences Building SJUH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Review of o review St James’s University Hospital’s electrical capacity arrangement. This is to assist the Trust’s decision on allowing an amendment to the existing arrangement and inform them of the infrastructure implications this may have on the Hospital’s electricity distribution network.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.scott28@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143020",
"name": "Arup Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.hides@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refurbishment of Clinical Sciences Building & Replacement of Chiller Brenner Bui",
"value": {
"amount": 12600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T15:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}