← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC COUNT SUPPORT SERVICES

Buyer: Hertfordshire County Council →

BuyerHertfordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2025

What is being bought

THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC COUNT SUPPORT SERVICES.. REPAIR FOR NON-ITS CORE KIT

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Traffic Count Support Services

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054525
Latest release ID030884-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jun 09 2025 10:41:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2025award, contract030884-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030884-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-09T11:41:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054525",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
    "name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45316210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712710",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11193313",
          "name": "Traffic G.B. Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HCC2516602",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC COUNT SUPPORT SERVICES",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC COUNT SUPPORT SERVICES.. REPAIR FOR NON-ITS CORE KIT",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
      "name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertford",
        "postalCode": "SG13 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11193313",
      "name": "Traffic G.B. Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashton",
        "postalCode": "NN7 2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hartwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11193313",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@traffic-gb.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07802452610"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Traffic Count Support Services ",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Possible 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030884-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030884-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-09T11:41:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2025 · 030884-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030884-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-09T11:41:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054525",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
    "name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45316210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "34970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "63712710",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Traffic monitoring services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11193313",
          "name": "Traffic G.B. Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HCC2516602",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC COUNT SUPPORT SERVICES",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC COUNT SUPPORT SERVICES.. REPAIR FOR NON-ITS CORE KIT",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
      "name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertford",
        "postalCode": "SG13 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11193313",
      "name": "Traffic G.B. Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashton",
        "postalCode": "NN7 2JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hartwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11193313",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@traffic-gb.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07802452610"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Traffic Count Support Services ",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 150000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Possible 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030884-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030884-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-09T11:41:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}