Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract for upgrade works associated with Ward 4 at Princess of Wales Hospital has been awarded by Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0544fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044352-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 14:02:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044352-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036711-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tender | 030802-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T15:02:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"name": "TSF Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Upgrade works associated to Ward 4 in Princess of Wales Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for upgrade works associated with Ward 4 at Princess of Wales Hospital has been awarded by Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontypridd & Rhondda NHS Trust"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "The local procurement team at Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB is leading the procurement, with NWSSP acting in a supporting role.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "N/A",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"name": "TSF Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pencoed",
"postalCode": "CF35 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Felindre Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tsfcontractsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Upgrade Works associated with Ward 4 at the Princess of Wales Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 47789,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57347
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T15:02:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T15:02:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"name": "TSF Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Upgrade works associated to Ward 4 in Princess of Wales Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract for upgrade works associated with Ward 4 at Princess of Wales Hospital has been awarded by Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontypridd & Rhondda NHS Trust"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "The local procurement team at Cwm Taf Morgannwg UHB is leading the procurement, with NWSSP acting in a supporting role.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "N/A",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"name": "TSF Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pencoed",
"postalCode": "CF35 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Felindre Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tsfcontractsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Upgrade Works associated with Ward 4 at the Princess of Wales Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 47789,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57347
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T15:02:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T11:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrade Works associated with Ward 4 at the Princess of Wales Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 47789,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57347
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T11:33:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"name": "TSF Contracts Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Upgrade works associated to Ward 4 in Princess of Wales Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board has awarded the contract for Upgrade works associated to Ward 4 in Princess of Wales Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Graig",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "The contract for upgrade works associated with Ward 4 at the Princess of Wales Hospital has been awarded by Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board and will be managed locally on behalf of NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP).",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"name": "TSF Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pencoed",
"postalCode": "CF35 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Felindre Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-9697-PCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tsfcontractsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030802-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T09:44:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-59454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "ITT_117660",
"type": "cost",
"description": "There is Essential Criteria that is required with this contract, CTMUHB will award and appoint a contractor/company based upon the most competitive and best value bid being received. CTMUHB reserve the right to select a company following a cost review which is to be completed at the end of the tendering stage."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board will appoint a contractor/Company based on the most competitive and best value bid being received."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrade works associated to Ward 4 in Princess of Wales Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T09:44:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg university Health board is going out to tender for a Public Contract for Upgrade works associated to Ward 4 in Princess of Wales Hospital, incorporating new flooring, refurbishment of nurse stations plus upgrade of clean utility.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Tender can be found on Bravo ITT_117660, all bids must be received via etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontypridd & Rhondda NHS Trust"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement on behalf of NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP)",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}