Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Worcester →
Refurbishment of Avon Hall Bathrooms
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05449e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059818-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 14:52:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059818-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 030659-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030655-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059818-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05449e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOW965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Avon Hall Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Avon Hall Bathrooms",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow End Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snapecontracting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@snapegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVD-3243-YWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86151
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059818-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059818-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059818-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05449e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOW965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Avon Hall Bathrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Avon Hall Bathrooms",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow End Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snapecontracting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@snapegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVD-3243-YWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86151
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059818-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059818-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030659-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T15:13:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05449e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05449e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 20%\nPrice - 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOW965 Refurbishment of Avon Hall Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T15:13:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the refurbishment of 4 bathrooms in the University of Worcester's Avon Halls. \nThe contract will require the strip out of existing electrical services and bathroom fittings and the installation of new fittings, internal redecoration and electrical services.\nThe works must be carried out over the summer period when the halls are unoccupied. The works must be completed by 31 August 2025. We expect to award the contract by the end of June/ early July.\nA site visit will take place on Friday 13 June at 12 noon. Please confirm your attendance at this site visit using the In-tend correspondence function.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030655-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T15:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05449e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05449e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 20%\nPrice - 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UOW965 Refurbishment of Avon Hall Bathrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T15:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the refurbishment of 4 bathrooms in the University of Worcester's Avon Halls. \nThe contract will require the strip out of existing electrical services and bathroom fittings and the installation of new fittings, internal redecoration and electrical services.\nThe works must be carried out over the summer period when the halls are unoccupied. The works must be completed by 31 August 2025. We expect to award the contract by the end of June/ early July.\nA site visit will take place on Friday 13 June at 12 noon. Please confirm your attendance at this site visit using the In-tend correspondence function.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofworcester",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}