Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
Belfast City Council owns and rents a large portfolio of property. There are approximately 4000 fire extinguishers currently in place throughout the Council’s premises and therefore requires a contract for the supply, installation, maintenance and disposal of fire extinguishers for these premises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054420 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075113-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 11:00:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075113-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030456-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:00:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054420",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166944",
"name": "DB McLarnon Fire Protection"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2524 Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Disposal of Fire Extinguishers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council owns and rents a large portfolio of property. There are approximately 4000 fire extinguishers currently in place throughout the Council’s premises and therefore requires a contract for the supply, installation, maintenance and disposal of fire extinguishers for these premises.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166944",
"name": "DB McLarnon Fire Protection",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT11 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 Work West Industrial Estate, 301 Glen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dermot@mclfire.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibly of 1+1+1+1 years subject to necessary approvals and satisfactory contractor performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:00:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:00:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054420",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166944",
"name": "DB McLarnon Fire Protection"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2524 Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Disposal of Fire Extinguishers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council owns and rents a large portfolio of property. There are approximately 4000 fire extinguishers currently in place throughout the Council’s premises and therefore requires a contract for the supply, installation, maintenance and disposal of fire extinguishers for these premises.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166944",
"name": "DB McLarnon Fire Protection",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT11 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 Work West Industrial Estate, 301 Glen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dermot@mclfire.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possibly of 1+1+1+1 years subject to necessary approvals and satisfactory contractor performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:00:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030456-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T09:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054420",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to purchase additional items to reflect the changing company requirements or changes to applicable legislation (e.g., H&S, environmental)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year + 1 year + 1 year subject to contract performance, funding and all necessary approvals."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria - quality 20%, cost 70% and social value 10%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2524 Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Disposal of Fire Extinguishers",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T09:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council owns and rents a large portfolio of property. There are approximately 4000 fire extinguishers currently in place throughout the Council’s premises and therefore requires a contract for the supply, installation, maintenance and disposal of fire extinguishers for these premises.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}