Lot 1
Work Management Platform for Midlands Net Zero Hub
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Work Management Platform for Midlands Net Zero Hub
UKF14
Work Management Platform for Midlands Net Zero Hub
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 24 | 1 median · 1.6 average (10 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0543f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030396-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 16:06:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030396-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T17:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030396-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12341379",
"name": "The SaaSy People Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Work Management Platform for \nMidlands Net Zero Hub",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Work Management Platform MNZH",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Work Management Platform for \nMidlands Net Zero Hub",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The tender process was run as call-off from G-cloud 14 (PCR 2015 Regs)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG23NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Babatunde Olusanya",
"email": "babatunde.olusanya@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12341379",
"name": "The SaaSy People Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12341379",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The SaaSy People Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150412",
"name": "The SaaSy People Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The SaaSy People Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030396-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030396-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030396-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T17:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030396-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12341379",
"name": "The SaaSy People Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Work Management Platform for \nMidlands Net Zero Hub",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Work Management Platform MNZH",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Work Management Platform for \nMidlands Net Zero Hub",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The tender process was run as call-off from G-cloud 14 (PCR 2015 Regs)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145349",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG23NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Babatunde Olusanya",
"email": "babatunde.olusanya@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12341379",
"name": "The SaaSy People Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12341379",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The SaaSy People Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150412",
"name": "The SaaSy People Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The SaaSy People Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030396-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030396-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}