TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

AMCV 333 - Barleyfield House Respite Provision for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Shropshire Council: "AMCV 333 - Barleyfield House Respite Provision for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityShropshire CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Shropshire Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Shropshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
23.7%Historical Average
Based on 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.9Bids / Report
12.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Shaftesbury (Livability)Top vendor: 51% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Shaftesbury (Livability)1 win£5,836,250
Action for Children1 win£2,750,000
Bethphage1 win£1,242,596
Walsingham Support1 win£449,000
Pave Aways Ltd1 win£339,850
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityShropshire Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
Last source update4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0543aa
What is being bought
This is an award notice for a residential respite care for adults with learning disabilities, supporting families in their caregiving roles. Shropshire Council is dedicated to providing high-quality residential respite care for adults with learning disabilities, supporting families in their caregiving roles. This contract is for residential respite care services. The home, located in Shropshire, is registered with the Care Quality Commission to accommodate up to four residents. It primarily offers planned respite care but is also equipped to handle emergency respite requests at short notice. All places within the home are contracted by Shropshire Council. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970775543
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
  5. tender value changed
    5 Jun 2025, 14:05 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    5 Jun 2025, 14:05 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    5 Jun 2025, 14:05 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 30 Jun 2025, 13:00 BST
    5 Jun 2025, 14:05 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    5 Jun 2025, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Aug 2025, 19:05 BST
  2. Award active
    18 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £449,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Walsingham Support
£449,000 · 18 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Shropshire Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW
View buyer profile
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published