Lot 1
No lot description published.
ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-033964; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-054399) seeking replacement of the existing Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition (HVAC) System on the 1st and 2nd floor of the ESPO building, Leicester (Grove Park, Enderby).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054399 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058027-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 09:59:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058027-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 033964-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | tender | 030244-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:59:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00229334",
"name": "WILLIAM FREER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ03/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-033964; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-054399) seeking replacement of the existing Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition (HVAC) System on the 1st and 2nd floor of the ESPO building, Leicester (Grove Park, Enderby).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00229334",
"name": "WILLIAM FREER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "360 Melton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.williamfreer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00229334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "G.W-SMITH@WILLIAMFREER.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCM-9386-JGVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:59:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:59:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00229334",
"name": "WILLIAM FREER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ03/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-033964; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-054399) seeking replacement of the existing Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition (HVAC) System on the 1st and 2nd floor of the ESPO building, Leicester (Grove Park, Enderby).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00229334",
"name": "WILLIAM FREER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "360 Melton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.williamfreer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00229334",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "G.W-SMITH@WILLIAMFREER.CO.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCM-9386-JGVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:59:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033964-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T10:18:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ03/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to Request for Quotation documents for conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "To quote:\n(a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity 'IPRFQ03/25-01' (via \"View Opportunities\" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Please refer to the Request for Quotation documentation (see above for further details including summary instructions on how to access these).",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "033964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T10:18:38+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033964-2025",
"description": "Deadline for submission of tenders has been extended until 12:00 noon on Friday 27 June 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO is seeking replacement of the existing Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition (HVAC) System on the 1st and 2nd floor of the ESPO building, Leicester (Grove Park, Enderby).\nThe Contract dates are an estimated period for the duration / completion of the works (expected to be circa 5 weeks, commencing from August 2025).\nTo quote:\n(a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity 'IPRFQ03/25-01' (via \"View Opportunities\" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); (d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed).\nPlease note, the Closing date for submission of quotations is 12:00 (12 noon), 27 June 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please refer to all instructions captured via https://www.eastmidstenders.org/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030244-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T13:34:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054399",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IPRFQ03/25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to Request for Quotation documents for conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "HVAC packages"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPRFQ03/25-01 HVAC Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "To quote:\n(a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity 'IPRFQ03/25-01' (via \"View Opportunities\" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Please refer to the Request for Quotation documentation (see above for further details including summary instructions on how to access these).",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "030244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T13:34:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ESPO is seeking replacement of the existing Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition (HVAC) System on the 1st and 2nd floor of the ESPO building, Leicester (Grove Park, Enderby).\nThe Contract dates are an estimated period for the duration / completion of the works (expected to be circa 5 weeks, commencing from August 2025).\nTo quote:\n(a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity 'IPRFQ03/25-01' (via \"View Opportunities\" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); (d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed).\nPlease note, the Closing date for submission of quotations is 12:00 (12 noon), 20 June 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please refer to all instructions captured via https://www.eastmidstenders.org/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.espo.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDD-1122-TCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Compliance Team",
"email": "tenders@espo.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}