Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →
Plaster repairs, redecoration and flooring work to various buildings at Headingley Campus. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967644058
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05436e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 11:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041964-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | tender | 030181-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155272",
"name": "Wharfedale Decorations Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "763SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "763SB HC Decoration Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plaster repairs, redecoration and flooring work to various buildings at Headingley Campus.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967644058",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155272",
"name": "Wharfedale Decorations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rawdon Park, Yeadon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Wilson",
"email": "office@wharfedalegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132589413"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155272",
"name": "Wharfedale Decorations Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "763SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "763SB HC Decoration Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plaster repairs, redecoration and flooring work to various buildings at Headingley Campus.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967644058",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155272",
"name": "Wharfedale Decorations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Rawdon Park, Yeadon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Wilson",
"email": "office@wharfedalegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132589413"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030181-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T12:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05436e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and Logistics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "763SB HC Decoration Works",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plaster repairs, redecoration and flooring work to various buildings at Headingley Campus.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Decoration-work./2W432TR84W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2W432TR84W",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}