Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Supply of Mortuary Consumables to Flax Bourton Mortuary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054356 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:53:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012996-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 066316-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tender | 060493-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | planning | 030143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:53:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02868833",
"name": "CHEMSOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mortuary Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Mortuary Consumables to Flax Bourton Mortuary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriel McEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02868833",
"name": "CHEMSOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Modish Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chemsollimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02868833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@chemsollimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9549-YTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mortuary Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:53:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:53:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02868833",
"name": "CHEMSOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mortuary Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Mortuary Consumables to Flax Bourton Mortuary.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriel McEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02868833",
"name": "CHEMSOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Modish Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chemsollimited.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02868833",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@chemsollimited.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9549-YTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mortuary Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:53:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066316-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T13:31:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria will be made up of\n65% Price\n25% Quality\n10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mortuary Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T13:31:39+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066316-2025",
"description": "Change to tender deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to supply Flax Bourton Mortuary with Consumables.\nFull tender details can be found by registering an interest here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=52e2dee6-1d9d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders should be submitted electronically via the ProContract system. The following link will allow you to register an interest and access the tender within ProContract: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=52e2dee6-1d9d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriel McEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060493-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN791935",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria will be made up of \n65% Price \n25% Quality \n10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mortuary Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060493-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060493-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to supply Flax Bourton Mortuary with Consumables.\nFull tender details can be found by registering an interest here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=52e2dee6-1d9d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders should be submitted electronically via the ProContract system. The following link will allow you to register an interest and access the tender within ProContract: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=52e2dee6-1d9d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriel McEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030143-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T11:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054356",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN777279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mortuary Consumables ",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to supply Flax Bourton Mortuary with a variety of consumables.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "User Gabriel mcEvoy",
"email": "gabriel.mcevoy@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T11:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Bristol City Council wish to test the level of market interest in a contract for the supply of Mortuary Consumables."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}