Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
procurement of Refrigeration System replacing existing equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 11:30:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044228-2025 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | tender | 029892-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerating and freezing equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156123",
"name": "HLA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C379122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSECH Refrigeration System Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "procurement of Refrigeration System replacing existing equipment",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Downs",
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0344 811 8111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156123",
"name": "HLA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boldon Colliery",
"postalCode": "NE35 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Boldon Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maxine@hlaservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSECH Refrigeration System Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 76765,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92118
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:30:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerating and freezing equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156123",
"name": "HLA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C379122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSECH Refrigeration System Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "procurement of Refrigeration System replacing existing equipment",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Downs",
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0344 811 8111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156123",
"name": "HLA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boldon Colliery",
"postalCode": "NE35 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Boldon Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maxine@hlaservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSECH Refrigeration System Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 76765,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92118
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:30:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029892-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T14:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the Quotation documentation and quality/award criteria therein"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per quotation pack Documentation'"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerating and freezing equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NSECH Refrigeration System Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029892-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029892-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T14:01:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "C365352 - Procurement of replacement Refrigeration systems at Northumbria Specialist Emergency Care Hospital",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Downs",
"email": "christopher.downs@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "4477855015726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}