Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
Executive Recruitment services contract for a period of one year, effective from 22/04/2025. Total charges capped at £75,000 (incl. VAT). Services will be supplied in the United Kingdom.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029762-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 09:49:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029762-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T10:49:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08216440",
"name": "INCENDIUM CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive Recruitment services contract for a period of one year, effective from 22/04/2025. Total charges capped at £75,000 (incl. VAT). \nServices will be supplied in the United Kingdom.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08216440",
"name": "INCENDIUM CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, The Blue Fin Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.incendiumconsulting.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08216440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@incendiumconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXP-2849-MPYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T10:49:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029762-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T10:49:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08216440",
"name": "INCENDIUM CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Executive Recruitment services contract for a period of one year, effective from 22/04/2025. Total charges capped at £75,000 (incl. VAT). \nServices will be supplied in the United Kingdom.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08216440",
"name": "INCENDIUM CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, The Blue Fin Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.incendiumconsulting.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08216440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@incendiumconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXP-2849-MPYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029762-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029762-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T10:49:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}