← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services

Buyer: Leeds City Council →

BuyerLeeds City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Supply of Gates and Fencing for Leeds Building Services.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£99,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052bb6
Latest release ID062823-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 13:08:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062823-2026
3 Jun 2025tender029576-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gates"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06297139",
          "name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "99983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Gates and Fencing for Leeds Building Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06297139",
      "name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Horley Green House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06297139",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gardengateservices@hotmail.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNVC-6913-JDXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062823-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062823-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062823-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062823-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gates"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06297139",
          "name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "99983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of Gates and Fencing for Leeds Building Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06297139",
      "name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Horley Green House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06297139",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gardengateservices@hotmail.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNVC-6913-JDXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 118800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062823-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062823-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jun 2025 · 029576-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "029576-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-03T15:17:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "99983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 99000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 118800
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gates"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fencing components"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Safety fencing"
          },
          {
            "id": "44231000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Made-up fencing panels"
          },
          {
            "id": "44312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fencing wire"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 99000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 118800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "029576-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029576-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-03T15:17:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a supplier to supply Gates and Fencing on behalf of Leeds Building Services. Tender Clarification Deadline: 12 Noon Friday 6th June 2025 Tender Close Date: 12 Noon Thursday 12th June 2025 Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html. Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94588&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Wyard",
        "email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0113000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}