Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blaby District Council →
The Council wishes to invite responses for the supply of services in respect of agency staff to cover day to day operations for driving and loading of refuse collection vehicles ("RCV's") Further information can be found in Document Two Specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052ace |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009790-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 09:58:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009790-2026 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069679-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T09:58:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BDC-1539 Agency Staff",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite responses for the supply of services in respect of agency staff to cover day to day operations for driving and loading of refuse collection vehicles (\"RCV's\") Further information can be found in Document Two Specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Narborough",
"postalCode": "LE19 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Desford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 8 Bridle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstcallcontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.busby@firstcallcontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNN-3694-YPRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BDC-1539 Agency Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 408000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for maximum period of 6 months subject to satisfactory performance and in accordance with business requirements"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T09:58:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 million including VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T09:58:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BDC-1539 Agency Staff",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite responses for the supply of services in respect of agency staff to cover day to day operations for driving and loading of refuse collection vehicles (\"RCV's\") Further information can be found in Document Two Specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Narborough",
"postalCode": "LE19 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Desford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 8 Bridle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstcallcontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.busby@firstcallcontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNN-3694-YPRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BDC-1539 Agency Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 408000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for maximum period of 6 months subject to satisfactory performance and in accordance with business requirements"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T09:58:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 million including VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 25,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 25,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-30T11:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 408000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 489600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T11:35:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1539-BDC Agency Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite responses for the supply of services in respect of agency staff to cover day to day operations for driving and loading of refuse collection vehicles (\"RCV's\") Further information can be found in Document Two Specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Narborough",
"postalCode": "LE19 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Desford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Purchaser",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03296899",
"name": "FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 8 Bridle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.firstcallcontractservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03296899",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.busby@firstcallcontractservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNN-3694-YPRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029206-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T15:10:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ace",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 326400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension avaliable"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste transfer station"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1539-BDC Agency Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 326400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4d51d4e5-b83f-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "029206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T15:10:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite responses for the supply of services in respect of agency staff to cover day to day operations for driving and loading of refuse collection vehicles (\"RCV's\") Further information can be found in Document Two Specification",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4d51d4e5-b83f-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"name": "Blaby District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Narborough",
"postalCode": "LE19 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Desford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYD-3731-NDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}