Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
This is an amendment to the previous UK6 notice (Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-053853) This procurement will identify a Bidder who will provide a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform. The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service. There is also the potential for NHS Berkshire, Oxfordshire and West Berkshire ICB to join the contract during its term, further supporting alignment and collaboration across neighbouring systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052acd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 11:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059222-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053853-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029205-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T12:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052acd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1550000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05733146",
"name": "IEG4 LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F14694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AACC E2E Digitisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an amendment to the previous UK6 notice (Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-053853)\nThis procurement will identify a Bidder who will provide a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform. The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service.\nThere is also the potential for NHS Berkshire, Oxfordshire and West Berkshire ICB to join the contract during its term, further supporting alignment and collaboration across neighbouring systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05733146",
"name": "IEG4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05733146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T12:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052acd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1550000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05733146",
"name": "IEG4 LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F14694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AACC E2E Digitisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an amendment to the previous UK6 notice (Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-053853)\nThis procurement will identify a Bidder who will provide a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform. The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service.\nThere is also the potential for NHS Berkshire, Oxfordshire and West Berkshire ICB to join the contract during its term, further supporting alignment and collaboration across neighbouring systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05733146",
"name": "IEG4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05733146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053853-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T11:55:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052acd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Age Continuing Care End-to-End Digital System",
"value": {
"amount": 762000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 914400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T11:55:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05733146",
"name": "IEG4 LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F14694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "All Age Continuing Care End-to-End Digital System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement will identify a Bidder who will provide a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform. The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service.\nThere is also the potential for NHS Berkshire, Oxfordshire and West Berkshire ICB to join the contract during its term, further supporting alignment and collaboration across neighbouring systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05733146",
"name": "IEG4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg4.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05733146",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ieg4.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQW-6526-JYTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029205-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T15:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052acd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F14694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1550000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This procurement opportunity is primarily for HIOWICB. However, there is the possibility for NHS Berkshire, Oxfordshire, and West Berkshire ICB to join the contract during its term, thereby enhancing alignment and collaboration across neighbouring systems. Should this occur, it will be done through a contract modification in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (Schedule 8 (1)). The proposed expenditure is for HIOWICB only"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AACC E2E Digitisation",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1550000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T15:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement will identify a Bidder who will provide a digitalised All Age Continuing Care (AACC) end-to-end digital system, where information seamlessly flows between processes by connecting the entire lifecycle into one platform. The system needs to facilitate the services to deliver enhanced transformation across all spectrums of the service.\nThe NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board is one of 42 statutory integrated care boards (ICBs), established by NHS England on 1 July 2022, in line with its duty in the Health and Care Act 2022. This was as part of the Act's provisions for creating integrated care systems (ICSs).\nThe NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB is responsible for developing a plan in collaboration with NHS trusts/foundation trusts and other system partners for meeting the health needs of the population, managing the NHS budget and arranging for the provision of health services in the defined area.\nThere is also the potential for NHS Berkshire, Oxfordshire and West Berkshire ICB to join the contract during its term, further supporting alignment and collaboration across neighbouring systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning/aspx/Home\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ICBTeam@soeprocurement.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQZ-2117-NPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}