Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1 year renewal of Access CRM software and license access. This includes the module use of contacts, data preferences, mailings and events.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029042-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 09:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029042-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T10:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "Access UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Renewal- TQ0565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access CRM software and Licence.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year renewal of Access CRM software and license access. This includes the module use of contacts, data preferences, mailings and events.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "Access UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE113QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Armstrong Building 10 Oakwood drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remittance@theaccessgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37123.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44548.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1408",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1408",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "029042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T10:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T10:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "Access UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Renewal- TQ0565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access CRM software and Licence.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year renewal of Access CRM software and license access. This includes the module use of contacts, data preferences, mailings and events.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "Access UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE113QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Armstrong Building 10 Oakwood drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "remittance@theaccessgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37123.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44548.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1408",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1408",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "029042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T10:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}