Lot 1
No lot description published.
Routine service, quarterly and annual validation of Puricore endoscope drying cabinets located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises. Duration - 01/07/25 to 31/05/30, with potential extension to 30/11/34 in 6 monthly steps.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035441-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 13:21:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035441-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029160-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 028986-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T14:21:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGC0686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service, quarterly and annual validation of Puricore endoscope drying cabinets located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises. Duration - 01/07/25 to 31/05/30, with potential extension to 30/11/34 in 6 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Evidence was provided that confirmed that Steris Solutions Limited has exclusive rights as regards provision of the service covered by this contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harold Gordon",
"email": "Estates.Contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "02895048954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance & Testing of Decontamination Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/06/30. The\ncontract could be extended to 30/11/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T14:21:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is relatively simple and of a value less than £5 million. Contract documents include requirements for the provision of management information."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T14:21:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGC0686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service, quarterly and annual validation of Puricore endoscope drying cabinets located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises. Duration - 01/07/25 to 31/05/30, with potential extension to 30/11/34 in 6 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Evidence was provided that confirmed that Steris Solutions Limited has exclusive rights as regards provision of the service covered by this contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harold Gordon",
"email": "Estates.Contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "02895048954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance & Testing of Decontamination Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/06/30. The\ncontract could be extended to 30/11/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T14:21:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is relatively simple and of a value less than £5 million. Contract documents include requirements for the provision of management information."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T13:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance & Testing of Decontamination Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/06/30. The contract could be extended to 30/11/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T13:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGC0686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service, quarterly and annual validation of Puricore endoscope drying cabinets (initially 11 off) located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises. Duration - 01/06/25 (or as soon thereafter) to 31/05/30, with potential extension to 30/11/34 in 6 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harold Gordon",
"email": "Estates.Contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "02895048954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T08:53:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance & Testing of Decontamination Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/06/30. The contract could be extended to 30/11/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T08:53:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BGC0686",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Maintenance and Validation of Puricore Endoscope Drying Cabinets",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service, quarterly and annual validation of Puricore endoscope drying cabinets (initially 11 off) located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.\nDuration - 01/06/25 (or as soon thereafter) to 31/05/30, with potential extension to 30/11/34 in 6 monthly steps.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "STERIS Solutions Limited has exclusive rights for the provision of maintenance of Puricore endoscope drying cabinets.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harold Gordon",
"email": "Estates.Contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "02895048954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}