Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
Floor space at the IBTM World exhibition which is held 18-20 November 2025, to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform (business event brand of VisitEngland). The show provides English destinations and product outside London to meet with prospective event bookers – both international corporate and associations. Direct Award on the basis that "Competition is absent for technical reasons" as there are no other suppliers that can sell floor space at this event.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028918-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 15:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028918-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES511",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149820",
"name": "Reed Exhibitions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2156 Exhibition Stand Space at IBTM World 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floor space at the IBTM World exhibition which is held 18-20 November 2025, to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform (business event brand of VisitEngland). The show provides English destinations and product outside London to meet with prospective event bookers – both international corporate and associations. Direct Award on the basis that \"Competition is absent for technical reasons\" as there are no other suppliers that can sell floor space at this event.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149820",
"name": "Reed Exhibitions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "TW8 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateway House, 28 The Quadrant, Richmond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rxglobal.com/events",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rxinfo@rxglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTA2156 Exhibition Stand Space at IBTM World 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 159289,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 191146.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ES511",
"country": "ES",
"countryName": "Spain"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149820",
"name": "Reed Exhibitions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2156 Exhibition Stand Space at IBTM World 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Floor space at the IBTM World exhibition which is held 18-20 November 2025, to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform (business event brand of VisitEngland). The show provides English destinations and product outside London to meet with prospective event bookers – both international corporate and associations. Direct Award on the basis that \"Competition is absent for technical reasons\" as there are no other suppliers that can sell floor space at this event.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149820",
"name": "Reed Exhibitions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "TW8 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateway House, 28 The Quadrant, Richmond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://rxglobal.com/events",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rxinfo@rxglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTA2156 Exhibition Stand Space at IBTM World 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 159289,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 191146.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}