Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
The Supplier will provide the core, evidence based Live Longer Better healthy ageing offer in Torbay. The service comprises: • facilitated training, using the national Live Longer Better online modules and resources, delivered in a range of face to face, peer supported, and individual settings • support to identify and take up ongoing activities (physical, cognitive, mental or social) during and following the programme. This will be directly via the CDT programme lead, or via other practitioners e.g. social prescribers or community builders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0529ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028887-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 14:44:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028887-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T15:44:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNV-5331-BVRL",
"name": "Torbay Communities"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB25007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PUB25007 Healthy Ageing & Live Longer Better project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will provide the core, evidence based Live Longer Better healthy ageing offer in Torbay. The service comprises:\n• facilitated training, using the national Live Longer Better online modules and resources, delivered in a range of face to face, peer supported, and individual settings\n• support to identify and take up ongoing activities (physical, cognitive, mental or social) during and following the programme. This will be directly via the CDT programme lead, or via other practitioners e.g. social prescribers or community builders.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Chisnell",
"email": "Julia.chisnell@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803207468"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNV-5331-BVRL",
"name": "Torbay Communities",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 5PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-8 Temperance Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNV-5331-BVRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Arcus",
"email": "johnarcus@torbaycdt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PUB25007 Healthy Ageing & Live Longer Better project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T15:44:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T15:44:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0529ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNV-5331-BVRL",
"name": "Torbay Communities"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUB25007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PUB25007 Healthy Ageing & Live Longer Better project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will provide the core, evidence based Live Longer Better healthy ageing offer in Torbay. The service comprises:\n• facilitated training, using the national Live Longer Better online modules and resources, delivered in a range of face to face, peer supported, and individual settings\n• support to identify and take up ongoing activities (physical, cognitive, mental or social) during and following the programme. This will be directly via the CDT programme lead, or via other practitioners e.g. social prescribers or community builders.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Chisnell",
"email": "Julia.chisnell@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803207468"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNV-5331-BVRL",
"name": "Torbay Communities",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 5PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-8 Temperance Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNV-5331-BVRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Arcus",
"email": "johnarcus@torbaycdt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PUB25007 Healthy Ageing & Live Longer Better project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T15:44:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}