Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
This tender is an opportunity for Suppliers to be appointed to our Digital Services Framework, which involves being called upon to support the digital activities of ORE Catapult as and when they arise. This includes, but is not limited to, web management, AI expertise, digital design, search engine optimisation, social media engagement and creative design work for showcasing via our digital channels. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998011774
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052995 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078440-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 12:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078440-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073210-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034682-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | tender | 028743-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078440-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166386",
"name": "6B Digital Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166387",
"name": "Agent Marketing Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166388",
"name": "Four Marketing and Media Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166389",
"name": "Kellton Tech (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166390",
"name": "Spyrosoft Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166391",
"name": "WEARESOFTIQ Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is an opportunity for Suppliers to be appointed to our Digital Services Framework, which involves being called upon to support the digital activities of ORE Catapult as and when they arise. This includes, but is not limited to, web management, AI expertise, digital design, search engine optimisation, social media engagement and creative design work for showcasing via our digital channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998011774",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07591 339488"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166386",
"name": "6B Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit One, The Office Campus, Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@6b.agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166387",
"name": "Agent Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166388",
"name": "Four Marketing and Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hickman Building, 2 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@four.agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166389",
"name": "Kellton Tech (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Anderson Strathern LLP, 58 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pankaj.agrawal@kellton.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166390",
"name": "Spyrosoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH23 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SmartBase, Target Way, Christchurch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukbids@spyro-soft.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166391",
"name": "WEARESOFTIQ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK2 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Studio Court Queensway, Bletchley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrzej.platcha@softiq.pl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum Contract Term for this Digital Services Framework is forty-eight (48) months (initial Term plus two extensions options, 2+1+1), with an indicative start date of 1st December 2025."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:05:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078440-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166386",
"name": "6B Digital Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166387",
"name": "Agent Marketing Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166388",
"name": "Four Marketing and Media Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166389",
"name": "Kellton Tech (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166390",
"name": "Spyrosoft Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166391",
"name": "WEARESOFTIQ Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is an opportunity for Suppliers to be appointed to our Digital Services Framework, which involves being called upon to support the digital activities of ORE Catapult as and when they arise. This includes, but is not limited to, web management, AI expertise, digital design, search engine optimisation, social media engagement and creative design work for showcasing via our digital channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998011774",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07591 339488"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166386",
"name": "6B Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit One, The Office Campus, Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@6b.agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166387",
"name": "Agent Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166388",
"name": "Four Marketing and Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hickman Building, 2 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@four.agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166389",
"name": "Kellton Tech (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Anderson Strathern LLP, 58 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pankaj.agrawal@kellton.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166390",
"name": "Spyrosoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH23 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SmartBase, Target Way, Christchurch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukbids@spyro-soft.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166391",
"name": "WEARESOFTIQ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK2 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Studio Court Queensway, Bletchley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrzej.platcha@softiq.pl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum Contract Term for this Digital Services Framework is forty-eight (48) months (initial Term plus two extensions options, 2+1+1), with an indicative start date of 1st December 2025."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:05:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T14:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum Contract Term for this Digital Services Framework is forty-eight (48) months (initial Term plus two extensions options, 2+1+1), with an indicative start date of 1st December 2025."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166386",
"name": "6B Digital Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166387",
"name": "Agent Marketing Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166388",
"name": "Four Marketing and Media Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166389",
"name": "Kellton Tech (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166390",
"name": "Spyrosoft Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166391",
"name": "WEARESOFTIQ Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is an opportunity for Suppliers to be appointed to our Digital Services Framework, which involves being called upon to support the digital activities of ORE Catapult as and when they arise. This includes, but is not limited to, web management, AI expertise, digital design, search engine optimisation, social media engagement and creative design work for showcasing via our digital channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993843589",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07591 339488"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166386",
"name": "6B Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit One, The Office Campus, Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@6b.agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166387",
"name": "Agent Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166388",
"name": "Four Marketing and Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hickman Building, 2 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@four.agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166389",
"name": "Kellton Tech (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Anderson Strathern LLP, 58 Morrison Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pankaj.agrawal@kellton.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166390",
"name": "Spyrosoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH23 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SmartBase, Target Way, Christchurch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukbids@spyro-soft.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166391",
"name": "WEARESOFTIQ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK2 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Studio Court Queensway, Bletchley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrzej.platcha@softiq.pl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034682-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum Contract Term for this Digital Services Framework is forty-eight (48) months (initial Term plus two extensions options, 2+1+1), with an indicative start date of 18th August 2025."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Approach",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034682-2025",
"description": "Extension to submission deadline. The new submission deadline is Wednesday 16th July 2025 at 14:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is an opportunity for Suppliers to be appointed to our Digital Services Framework, which involves being called upon to support the digital activities of ORE Catapult as and when they arise. This includes, but is not limited to, web management, AI expertise, digital design, search engine optimisation, social media engagement and creative design work for showcasing via our digital channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961271530",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07591 339488"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028743-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum Contract Term for this Digital Services Framework is forty-eight (48) months (initial Term plus two extensions options, 2+1+1), with an indicative start date of 18th August 2025."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Approach",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T12:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is an opportunity for Suppliers to be appointed to our Digital Services Framework, which involves being called upon to support the digital activities of ORE Catapult as and when they arise. This includes, but is not limited to, web management, AI expertise, digital design, search engine optimisation, social media engagement and creative design work for showcasing via our digital channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=954485716",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Mullins",
"email": "laura.mullins@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07591 339488"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}