Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Midland Metro Limited (MML) will be awarding a Contract with the successful Supplier who will be appointed as a preferred supplier for the provision of corporate formal uniforms, engineers’ uniforms and high-vis safety wear with MML logos
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052956 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070812-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 12:34:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 070812-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070809-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | tender | 028656-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070812-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:34:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01195047",
"name": "Burlington Uniforms Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "06995-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Midland Metro Limited (MML) will be awarding a Contract with the successful Supplier who will be appointed as a preferred supplier for the provision of corporate formal uniforms, engineers’ uniforms and high-vis safety wear with MML logos",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.WMCA.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01195047",
"name": "Burlington Uniforms Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "76 Lockfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01195047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.handbridge@burlington-uniforms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"value": {
"amount": 303000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 363600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:34:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070812-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:34:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01195047",
"name": "Burlington Uniforms Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "06995-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Midland Metro Limited (MML) will be awarding a Contract with the successful Supplier who will be appointed as a preferred supplier for the provision of corporate formal uniforms, engineers’ uniforms and high-vis safety wear with MML logos",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.WMCA.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01195047",
"name": "Burlington Uniforms Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "76 Lockfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01195047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.handbridge@burlington-uniforms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"value": {
"amount": 303000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 363600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:34:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070809-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:30:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01195047",
"name": "Burlington Uniforms Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "06995-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Midland Metro Limited (MML) will be awarding a Contract with the successful Supplier who will be appointed as a preferred supplier for the provision of corporate formal uniforms, engineers’ uniforms and high-vis safety wear with MML logos",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.WMCA.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01195047",
"name": "Burlington Uniforms Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN3 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "76 Lockfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01195047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.handbridge@burlington-uniforms.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"value": {
"amount": 303000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 303600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070809-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070809-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:30:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028656-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T09:46:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "06995-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 363000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term is for three (3) years (initial term) with the option to extend for an additional two (2) one-year periods, subject to the successful Bidder continuing to deliver satisfactory performance and price."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical (Quality) 65% / Commercial (Price) 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 363000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T09:46:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Midland Metro Limited (MML) for the following project:\nProvision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate) for Midland Metro Limited (MML).\nMidland Metro Ltd (MML) are looking to award a single supplier contract for the Provision of Workwear Uniform (Safety & Corporate). The Supplier is required to provide a high-quality service within the scope of the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to access the documents and submit your bid please do so through BravoSolution, the WMCA's e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The reference is itt_1689 and if you are not already registered on BravoSolution.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}