Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This relates to the annual service and maintenance (ASM) for licences provided to the GPs using ICE to request HPV tests.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052950 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030334-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 14:38:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030334-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028649-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T15:38:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 527022,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 632426
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T15:38:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Service and Maintenance for the HPV ICE Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This relates to the annual service and maintenance (ASM) for licences provided to the GPs using ICE to request HPV tests.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "priscilla.mulenga2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Goldsworth Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinisys.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-uk@clinisys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVR-9121-YHRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T15:38:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 527022,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 632426
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030334-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030334-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T15:38:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Service and Maintenance for the HPV ICE Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This relates to the annual service and maintenance (ASM) for licences provided to the GPs using ICE to request HPV tests.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "priscilla.mulenga2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Goldsworth Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinisys.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-uk@clinisys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVR-9121-YHRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028649-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T09:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052950",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 527022,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 632426
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T09:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Service and Maintenance for the HPV ICE Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This relates to the annual service and maintenance (ASM) for licences provided to the GPs using ICE to request HPV tests.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "BSPS won the HPV contract in 2019 and ICE licences were provided to all new GPs at that time and added as a CCN to the then main LIMS contract. In 2022, the LIMS contract was renewed but did not include ICE for HPV. In 2023 the HPV contract was extended to BSPS by 2 years, so we now need to cover this period with an ICE extension.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDU",
"name": "FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frimley",
"postalCode": "GU16 7UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDU",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "milton.chari1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMQ-6855-CXLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477318",
"name": "CLINISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Goldsworth Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinisys.com/uk/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-uk@clinisys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVR-9121-YHRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}