Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pendle Borough Council →
The Council has successfully secured funding from Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) to deliver heat decarbonisation and energy efficiency measures at two leisure centre buildings in Pendle : - Wavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson West Craven Leisure Centre, Barnoldswick The council wishes to tender openly for RIBA Stage 4 designs and professional services required for these projects. Work will be delivered over a 2 ½ year period with Work Package 1 (2025/26) focused on design, planning and procurement and Work Package 2 (2026-27) on phased delivery, installation, commissioning, and handover. WP 1 should be completed by October 2025 WP 2 should be completed by December 2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0528fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081199-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 16:35:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081199-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tender | 028519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:35:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300026",
"name": "MAX FORDHAM LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RIBA Stage 4 Technical Designs & Professional MEP Services for Building Decarbonisation Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has successfully secured funding from Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) to deliver heat decarbonisation and energy efficiency measures at two leisure centre buildings in Pendle : -\nWavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson\nWest Craven Leisure Centre, Barnoldswick\nThe council wishes to tender openly for RIBA Stage 4 designs and professional services required for these projects.\nWork will be delivered over a 2 ½ year period with Work Package 1 (2025/26) focused on design, planning and procurement and Work Package 2 (2026-27) on phased delivery, installation, commissioning, and handover.\nWP 1 should be completed by October 2025\nWP 2 should be completed by December 2027",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelson Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300026",
"name": "MAX FORDHAM LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42/43 Gloucester Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maxfordham.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newprojects@maxfordham.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPH-5624-JMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RIBA Stage 4 Technical Designs & Professional MEP Services for Building Decarbonisation Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:35:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:35:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300026",
"name": "MAX FORDHAM LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RIBA Stage 4 Technical Designs & Professional MEP Services for Building Decarbonisation Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has successfully secured funding from Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) to deliver heat decarbonisation and energy efficiency measures at two leisure centre buildings in Pendle : -\nWavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson\nWest Craven Leisure Centre, Barnoldswick\nThe council wishes to tender openly for RIBA Stage 4 designs and professional services required for these projects.\nWork will be delivered over a 2 ½ year period with Work Package 1 (2025/26) focused on design, planning and procurement and Work Package 2 (2026-27) on phased delivery, installation, commissioning, and handover.\nWP 1 should be completed by October 2025\nWP 2 should be completed by December 2027",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelson Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300026",
"name": "MAX FORDHAM LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42/43 Gloucester Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maxfordham.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newprojects@maxfordham.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPH-5624-JMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RIBA Stage 4 Technical Designs & Professional MEP Services for Building Decarbonisation Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:35:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028519-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T15:07:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RIBA Stage 4 Technical Designs & Professional MEP Services for Building Decarbonisation Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c14b0457-923c-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"description": "To participate, suppliers must register an interest before 12pm, 20th June 2025 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com.\nTender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 21st July 2025, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal.\nIf you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded on the ProContract tender portal.\nPlease note that ProContract, is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN776476.\nNo Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "028519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T15:07:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council has successfully secured funding from Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) to deliver heat decarbonisation and energy efficiency measures at two leisure centre buildings in Pendle : -\nWavelengths Leisure Centre, Nelson\nWest Craven Leisure Centre, Barnoldswick\nThe council wishes to tender openly for RIBA Stage 4 designs and professional services required for these projects.\nWork will be delivered over a 2 ½ year period with Work Package 1 (2025/26) focused on design, planning and procurement and Work Package 2 (2026-27) on phased delivery, installation, commissioning, and handover.\nWP 1 should be completed by October 2025\nWP 2 should be completed by December 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelson Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}