Lot 1
No lot description published.
Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services Department are looking to appoint a single contractor to carry out third party audits on their asbestos surveying & removal contractors. This contract period is 4 years from August 2025. This opportunity will be awarded based on price only.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072698-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 11:04:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072698-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tender | 028420-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T11:04:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"name": "Environtec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Third Party Auditing (RMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services Department are looking to appoint a single contractor to carry out third party audits on their asbestos surveying & removal contractors.\nThis contract period is 4 years from August 2025.\nThis opportunity will be awarded based on price only.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Faye Smith",
"email": "faye.smith@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782233877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"name": "Environtec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meridian Business Park, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, 2 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.environtec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Shaw",
"email": "Paul.Shaw@environtec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Third Party Asbestos Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 50880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61056
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T11:04:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T11:04:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"name": "Environtec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Third Party Auditing (RMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services Department are looking to appoint a single contractor to carry out third party audits on their asbestos surveying & removal contractors.\nThis contract period is 4 years from August 2025.\nThis opportunity will be awarded based on price only.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Faye Smith",
"email": "faye.smith@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782233877"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"name": "Environtec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meridian Business Park, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, 2 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.environtec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Shaw",
"email": "Paul.Shaw@environtec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Third Party Asbestos Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 50880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61056
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T11:04:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028420-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T11:53:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Third Party Auditing (RMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T11:53:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services Department are looking to appoint a single contractor to carry out third party audits on their asbestos surveying & removal contractors.\nThis contract period is 4 years from August 2025.\nThis opportunity will be awarded based on price only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-19T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All details can be found via the link below -\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Faye Smith",
"email": "faye.smith@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782233877"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}