Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) are seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide hazardous waste removal services
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052801 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066572-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 08:34:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066572-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055275-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028132-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066572-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T09:34:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2509-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hazardous Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) are seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide hazardous waste removal services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 321240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "three further terms of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:34:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Value",
"description": "Value of transactions\nSocial Value"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Invoicing right first time\nDiversion from landfill\nservice failures\nappropriately trained and competent staff"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Time",
"description": "Work completed to agreed timescale (planned)\nWork completed to agreed timescale (reactive)\nWaste stream reporting within agreed timescale"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 442650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 531180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "three optional extensions of one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:34:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Value"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Time"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066572-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T09:34:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2509-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hazardous Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) are seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide hazardous waste removal services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01190039",
"name": "SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safetykleen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01190039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 321240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "three further terms of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:34:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Value",
"description": "Value of transactions\nSocial Value"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Invoicing right first time\nDiversion from landfill\nservice failures\nappropriately trained and competent staff"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Time",
"description": "Work completed to agreed timescale (planned)\nWork completed to agreed timescale (reactive)\nWaste stream reporting within agreed timescale"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 442650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 531180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "three optional extensions of one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:34:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Value"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Time"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-10T10:30:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hazardous Waste Removal Services Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 321240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 385488
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "two plus two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 442650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 531180
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "two plus two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T10:30:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW/HazWaste/030/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hazardous Waste Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) are seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide hazardous waste removal services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Watson",
"email": "Stephanie.Watson@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752 388192"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"name": "Safetykleen",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Profile West 950 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCW-5191-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deirdre.sullivan@safetykleen-int.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028132-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T14:18:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SW/HazWaste/030/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Hazardous Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 318000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 381600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus one plus one plus one"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) are seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide hazardous waste removal services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Hazardous Waste Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 282000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "plus one plus one plus one"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "batteries, electrical appliances, smoke alarms and fluorescent tubes",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
},
{
"id": "24959100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aerosols"
},
{
"id": "44800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints, varnishes and mastics"
},
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hazardous Waste Removal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T14:18:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-05-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Plymouth Community Homes (PCH) are seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to provide hazardous waste removal services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94393&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Watson",
"email": "Stephanie.Watson@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752 388192"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre market engagement not undertaken"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}