Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Following the success of the Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Scotland, Wales and England, ORE Catapult is delivering a further Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Page 10 of 19 partnership with Northeast Combined Authority (NECA) for businesses in the Northeast England. It is anticipated that additional Fit for Offshore Renewables programmes will also be undertaken. The programme is a supply chain development programme developed to increase the competitiveness, capacity and competence of the UK offshore renewable energy supply chain. It shall support the continued cost reduction in offshore renewables, whilst simultaneously securing long-term economic benefits in the United Kingdom. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982641187
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060839-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 11:06:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060839-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057351-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028048-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161157",
"name": "Opergy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the success of the Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Scotland, Wales and\nEngland, ORE Catapult is delivering a further Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Page 10 of 19 partnership with Northeast Combined Authority (NECA) for businesses in the Northeast England. It is anticipated that additional Fit for Offshore Renewables programmes will also be undertaken. \nThe programme is a supply chain development programme developed to increase the competitiveness, capacity and competence of the UK offshore renewable energy supply chain. It shall support the continued cost reduction in offshore renewables, whilst simultaneously securing long-term economic benefits in the United Kingdom.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982641187",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161157",
"name": "Opergy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR14 7PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Manor Farm Barns"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@opergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "UPTO 6 MONTHS EXTENSION"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060839-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161157",
"name": "Opergy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the success of the Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Scotland, Wales and\nEngland, ORE Catapult is delivering a further Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Page 10 of 19 partnership with Northeast Combined Authority (NECA) for businesses in the Northeast England. It is anticipated that additional Fit for Offshore Renewables programmes will also be undertaken. \nThe programme is a supply chain development programme developed to increase the competitiveness, capacity and competence of the UK offshore renewable energy supply chain. It shall support the continued cost reduction in offshore renewables, whilst simultaneously securing long-term economic benefits in the United Kingdom.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982641187",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161157",
"name": "Opergy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR14 7PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Manor Farm Barns"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@opergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "UPTO 6 MONTHS EXTENSION"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T14:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "UPTO 6 MONTHS EXTENSION"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161157",
"name": "Opergy Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "F40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the success of the Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Scotland, Wales and\nEngland, ORE Catapult is delivering a further Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Page 10 of 19 partnership with Northeast Combined Authority (NECA) for businesses in the Northeast England. It is anticipated that additional Fit for Offshore Renewables programmes will also be undertaken. \nThe programme is a supply chain development programme developed to increase the competitiveness, capacity and competence of the UK offshore renewable energy supply chain. It shall support the continued cost reduction in offshore renewables, whilst simultaneously securing long-term economic benefits in the United Kingdom.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980899421",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161157",
"name": "Opergy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR14 7PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Manor Farm Barns"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@opergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028048-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "UPTO 6 MONTHS EXTENSION"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "F40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1720",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1720",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1721",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1721",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1719",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1719",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1722",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1722",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "028048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:05:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the success of the Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Scotland, Wales and\nEngland, ORE Catapult is delivering a further Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Page 10 of 19 partnership with Northeast Combined Authority (NECA) for businesses in the Northeast England. It is anticipated that additional Fit for Offshore Renewables programmes will also be undertaken. \nThe programme is a supply chain development programme developed to increase the competitiveness, capacity and competence of the UK offshore renewable energy supply chain. It shall support the continued cost reduction in offshore renewables, whilst simultaneously securing long-term economic benefits in the United Kingdom.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Offshore-services./6732275H97\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6732275H97",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Douglas",
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}