Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Tyneside Council is commissioned a fully integrated Domestic Abuse Service (IDAS) for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for up to two further years under Procurement Act 2023 - Open Procedure. This service is to deliver holistic, trauma-informed support for victims and survivors of domestic abuse - including both adults and children - regardless of protected characteristics, gender, or level of risk. The model will combine therapeutic and practical interventions that promote recovery, safety, empowerment, and long-term resilience. As part of our ongoing commitment to delivering high-quality, trauma-informed support to those affected by domestic abuse, North Tyneside Council is commissioning two separate contracts: Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service, Value £630,000 per annum: This contract will deliver an integrated model of community-based and accommodation-based support for adult victims and survivors of domestic abuse, including refuge and dispersed accommodation, IDVA support, outreach, behaviour change programmes, and adult counselling.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 10:58:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071635-2026 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063496-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | tender | 048546-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | planning | 028042-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T11:58:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council is commissioned a fully integrated Domestic Abuse Service (IDAS) for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for up to two further years under Procurement Act 2023 - Open Procedure.\nThis service is to deliver holistic, trauma-informed support for victims and survivors of domestic abuse - including both adults and children - regardless of protected characteristics, gender, or level of risk.\nThe model will combine therapeutic and practical interventions that promote recovery, safety, empowerment, and long-term resilience. As part of our ongoing commitment to delivering high-quality, trauma-informed support to those affected by domestic abuse, North Tyneside Council is commissioning two separate contracts:\nLot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service, Value £630,000 per annum:\nThis contract will deliver an integrated model of community-based and accommodation-based support for adult victims and survivors of domestic abuse, including refuge and dispersed accommodation, IDVA support, outreach, behaviour change programmes, and adult counselling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H26 The Avenues Eleventh Avenue North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changing-lives.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@changing-lives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLX-9848-NVCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4140000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year Contract with the option the extend by 2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:58:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "No. of referrals received"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Percentage of referrals responded to within 2 working days"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number and percentage assessed as eligible for support"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T11:58:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council is commissioned a fully integrated Domestic Abuse Service (IDAS) for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for up to two further years under Procurement Act 2023 - Open Procedure.\nThis service is to deliver holistic, trauma-informed support for victims and survivors of domestic abuse - including both adults and children - regardless of protected characteristics, gender, or level of risk.\nThe model will combine therapeutic and practical interventions that promote recovery, safety, empowerment, and long-term resilience. As part of our ongoing commitment to delivering high-quality, trauma-informed support to those affected by domestic abuse, North Tyneside Council is commissioning two separate contracts:\nLot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service, Value £630,000 per annum:\nThis contract will deliver an integrated model of community-based and accommodation-based support for adult victims and survivors of domestic abuse, including refuge and dispersed accommodation, IDVA support, outreach, behaviour change programmes, and adult counselling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H26 The Avenues Eleventh Avenue North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changing-lives.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@changing-lives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLX-9848-NVCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4140000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year Contract with the option the extend by 2 x 12 month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:58:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "No. of referrals received"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Percentage of referrals responded to within 2 working days"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number and percentage assessed as eligible for support"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063496-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T19:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4140000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T19:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Integrated Domestic Abuse Services - OPEN2025899",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council is commissioning a fully integrated Domestic Abuse Service (IDAS) for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for up to two further years.\nThis service will deliver holistic, trauma-informed support for victims and survivors of domestic abuse - including both adults and children - regardless of protected characteristics, gender, or level of risk.\nThe model will combine therapeutic and practical interventions that promote recovery, safety, empowerment, and long-term resilience. As part of our ongoing commitment to delivering high-quality, trauma-informed support to those affected by domestic abuse, North Tyneside Council is commissioning two separate contracts:\nLot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service, Value £630,000 per annum:\nThis contract will deliver an integrated model of community-based and accommodation-based support for adult victims and survivors of domestic abuse, including refuge and dispersed accommodation, IDVA support, outreach, behaviour change programmes, and adult counselling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995799",
"name": "THE CYRENIANS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H26 The Avenues Eleventh Avenue North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changing-lives.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@changing-lives.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLX-9848-NVCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048546-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T16:52:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4140000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract is for 3 years with the possible extension of 2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "An integrated domestic abuse support service enabling early intervention, supporting safeguarding objectives, and forming part of a broader public health and criminal justice response.\nValue £690,000 per annum",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Counselling, Therapeutic Support (4-18 years) and Outreach for Children and Young People (11-18 years)",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1140000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract is for 3 years with the possible extension of 2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This service will provide trauma-informed, age-appropriate, and accessible support for young people affected by domestic abuse across North Tyneside. It will form a core component of the borough's wider coordinated response to domestic abuse and will contribute to the prevention of intergenerational cycles of abuse and harm.\nValue £190,000 per annum",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Integrated Domestic Abuse Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:52:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council is seeking to commission a fully integrated Domestic Abuse Service (IDAS) for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for up to two further years.\nThis service will deliver holistic, trauma-informed support for victims and survivors of domestic abuse - including both adults and children - regardless of protected characteristics, gender, or level of risk. \nThe model will combine therapeutic and practical interventions that promote recovery, safety, empowerment, and long-term resilience. As part of our ongoing commitment to delivering high-quality, trauma-informed support to those affected by domestic abuse, North Tyneside Council is commissioning two separate contracts:\nLot 1 - Domestic Abuse Support Service, Value £630,000 per annum: \nThis contract will deliver an integrated model of community-based and accommodation-based support for adult victims and survivors of domestic abuse, including refuge and dispersed accommodation, IDVA support, outreach, behaviour change programmes, and adult counselling.\nLot 2 - Counselling, Therapeutic Support (4-18 years) and Outreach for Children and Young People (11-18 years), Value £190,000 per annum:\nThis contract focuses on providing age-appropriate counselling, therapeutic play, and outreach support to children and young people aged 4-18 who have experienced or been affected by domestic abuse.\nProviders may submit bids for one or both lots. Each lot will be evaluated independently, and providers should ensure they address the specific requirements and evaluation criteria for each lot they wish to apply for. Collaborative or consortium bids are also welcomed where appropriate.\nThis dual-lot approach recognises the distinct needs of adults and children affected by domestic abuse, while promoting coordination across services to provide whole-family support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Website address: https://www.open-uk.org/\nProject Reference Number: OPEN2025899",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028042-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:02:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPEN2025899 - Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 671656,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 805987
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to engage with providers ahead of formal procurement to share early plans, gather feedback, and ensure that the service model reflects the needs of victims/survivors, families, and our wider community.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0191 6433472"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:02:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are seeking to engage with providers ahead of formal procurement to share early plans, gather feedback, and ensure that the service model reflects the needs of victims/survivors, families, and our wider community.\nWe will be hosting two sessions to enable flexible participation:\nSession 1 - Online (Microsoft Teams)\nMonday 2nd June 2025\n9:30am - 10:30am\nSession 2 - In Person\nThursday 5th June 2025\n1:00pm - 2:00pm\nThe Quadrant, Cobalt Business Park, North Tyneside. NE27 0BY\nBoth sessions will cover the same content and include:\n* Overview of the proposed service model\n* Commissioning priorities and outcomes\n* Timescales for the procurement process\n* Q&A and feedback session\nTo register: email - Behnam.Khazaeli@northtynesoide.gov.uk or Helen.Maxwell@northtyneside.gov.uk by Friday 30th May 2025 specifying:\n* Which session you will attend (online or in-person)\n* Names and roles of attendees"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}