Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hastings Borough Council →
As part of our statutory street cleansing service we have a compact mechanical road sweeper which is now at the end of its useful life. This purchase is to replace the current machine.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028039-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 28 2025 11:00:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 028039-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028039-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBC - 015742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HBC Purchase of compact road sweeper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our statutory street cleansing service we have a compact mechanical road sweeper which is now at the end of its useful life. This purchase is to replace the current machine.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00557725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102068,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122481.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028039-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T12:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBC - 015742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HBC Purchase of compact road sweeper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of our statutory street cleansing service we have a compact mechanical road sweeper which is now at the end of its useful life. This purchase is to replace the current machine.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00557725",
"name": "AEBI SCHMIDT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00557725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102068,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122481.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}