Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for the service maintenance of Invivo Expression MR400 Monitoring System . The servicing of such equipment can only be covered by Uniphar Medtech UK Limited(T/A Cardiac Services) , The contract is for 60 months and is for the total value of £63,497.20.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040375-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 08:27:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040375-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 028032-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040375-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T09:27:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF INVIVO EXPRESSION MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of Invivo Expression MR400 Monitoring System . The servicing of such equipment can only be covered by Uniphar Medtech UK Limited(T/A Cardiac Services) , The contract is for 60 months and is for the total value of £63,497.20.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boucher Road",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unipharmedtech.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJB-8725-HMNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63497.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76195.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:27:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 63497.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76195.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:27:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040375-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T09:27:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF INVIVO EXPRESSION MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of Invivo Expression MR400 Monitoring System . The servicing of such equipment can only be covered by Uniphar Medtech UK Limited(T/A Cardiac Services) , The contract is for 60 months and is for the total value of £63,497.20.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boucher Road",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unipharmedtech.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJB-8725-HMNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63497.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76195.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:27:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 63497.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76195.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040375-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040375-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:27:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028032-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T11:51:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 63497.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76195.44
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T11:51:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF INVIVO EXPRESSION MR400 MRI MONITORING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of Invivo Expression MR400 Monitoring System . The servicing of such equipment can only be covered by Uniphar Medtech UK Limited(T/A Cardiac Services) , The contract is for 60 months and is for the total value of £63,497.20.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018037",
"name": "UNIPHAR MEDTECH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boucher Road",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unipharmedtech.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJB-8725-HMNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}