← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Change Support Services for GP Practices, North Central London

Buyer: NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2025

What is being bought

General Practice is experienced in delivering frequent and significant change to meet national and local expectations for continuous improvement of patient care. This is in addition to providing a higher volume of clinical care than ever. It is well understood, however, that practice capacity to undertake meaningful, sustainable change is finite, and that capability for change management and quality improvement varies between individual providers. In previous financial years North Central London Integrated Care Board (NCL ICB) has commissioned at-scale primary care providers to offer change management support to General Practice on a number of topics. These have included mobilising the model of care required to deliver its long-term conditions locally commissioned service (LTC LCS), and delivering the requirements of the national delivery plan for recovering access to primary care. Some of these commissioned offers have been universal to all practices in NCL; others have been targeted where data and intelligence indicates that a subset of practices would specifically benefit from targeted support. Building on the learning from previous commissioned services the ICB now aspires to move towards a consistent commissioned change management offer to General Practice across NCL. As a first step, this specification represents iterative development of the ICB's aspiration to continue to support General Practice with change management using a standard approach. It describes the programme approach to be delivered to enable a consistent change management offer, and the individual change themes for the 2025-26 financial year with the intention of a larger scale procurement of a longer-term contract in the future. The Service will commence on 1st October 2025.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,425,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05279a
Latest release ID068540-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 27 2025 12:51:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2025award, contract068540-2025
2 Sept 2025award, contract053244-2025
28 May 2025tender027988-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068540-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T12:51:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05279a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
    "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10180486",
          "name": "Haringey GP Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ1382",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Change Support Services for GP Practices, North Central London",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "General Practice is experienced in delivering frequent and significant change to meet national and local expectations for continuous improvement of patient care. This is in addition to providing a higher volume of clinical care than ever. It is well understood, however, that practice capacity to undertake meaningful, sustainable change is finite, and that capability for change management and quality improvement varies between individual providers.\nIn previous financial years North Central London Integrated Care Board (NCL ICB) has commissioned at-scale primary care providers to offer change management support to General Practice on a number of topics. These have included mobilising the model of care required to deliver its long-term conditions locally commissioned service (LTC LCS), and delivering the requirements of the national delivery plan for recovering access to primary care. Some of these commissioned offers have been universal to all practices in NCL; others have been targeted where\ndata and intelligence indicates that a subset of practices would specifically benefit from targeted support.\nBuilding on the learning from previous commissioned services the ICB now aspires to move towards a consistent commissioned change management offer to General Practice across NCL.\nAs a first step, this specification represents iterative development of the ICB's aspiration to continue to support General Practice with change management using a standard approach. It describes the programme approach to be delivered to enable a consistent change management offer, and the individual change themes for the 2025-26 financial year with the intention of a larger scale procurement of a longer-term contract in the future.\nThe Service will commence on 1st October 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
      "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10180486",
      "name": "Haringey GP Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 48 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10180486",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1425000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1425000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068540-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068540-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T12:51:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Oct 2025 · 068540-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068540-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T12:51:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05279a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
    "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10180486",
          "name": "Haringey GP Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ1382",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Change Support Services for GP Practices, North Central London",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "General Practice is experienced in delivering frequent and significant change to meet national and local expectations for continuous improvement of patient care. This is in addition to providing a higher volume of clinical care than ever. It is well understood, however, that practice capacity to undertake meaningful, sustainable change is finite, and that capability for change management and quality improvement varies between individual providers.\nIn previous financial years North Central London Integrated Care Board (NCL ICB) has commissioned at-scale primary care providers to offer change management support to General Practice on a number of topics. These have included mobilising the model of care required to deliver its long-term conditions locally commissioned service (LTC LCS), and delivering the requirements of the national delivery plan for recovering access to primary care. Some of these commissioned offers have been universal to all practices in NCL; others have been targeted where\ndata and intelligence indicates that a subset of practices would specifically benefit from targeted support.\nBuilding on the learning from previous commissioned services the ICB now aspires to move towards a consistent commissioned change management offer to General Practice across NCL.\nAs a first step, this specification represents iterative development of the ICB's aspiration to continue to support General Practice with change management using a standard approach. It describes the programme approach to be delivered to enable a consistent change management offer, and the individual change themes for the 2025-26 financial year with the intention of a larger scale procurement of a longer-term contract in the future.\nThe Service will commence on 1st October 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
      "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10180486",
      "name": "Haringey GP Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 48 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10180486",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1425000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1425000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068540-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068540-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-27T12:51:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Sept 2025 · 053244-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053244-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-02T15:37:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05279a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
    "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1425000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1425000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053244-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053244-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:37:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10180486",
          "name": "Haringey GP Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ1382",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Change Support Services for GP Practices, North Central London",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "General Practice is experienced in delivering frequent and significant change to meet national and local expectations for continuous improvement of patient care. This is in addition to providing a higher volume of clinical care than ever. It is well understood, however, that practice capacity to undertake meaningful, sustainable change is finite, and that capability for change management and quality improvement varies between individual providers.\nIn previous financial years North Central London Integrated Care Board (NCL ICB) has commissioned at-scale primary care providers to offer change management support to General Practice on a number of topics. These have included mobilising the model of care required to deliver its long-term conditions locally commissioned service (LTC LCS), and delivering the requirements of the national delivery plan for recovering access to primary care. Some of these commissioned offers have been universal to all practices in NCL; others have been targeted where\ndata and intelligence indicates that a subset of practices would specifically benefit from targeted support.\nBuilding on the learning from previous commissioned services the ICB now aspires to move towards a consistent commissioned change management offer to General Practice across NCL.\nAs a first step, this specification represents iterative development of the ICB's aspiration to continue to support General Practice with change management using a standard approach. It describes the programme approach to be delivered to enable a consistent change management offer, and the individual change themes for the 2025-26 financial year with the intention of a larger scale\nprocurement of a longer-term contract in the future.\nThe Service will commence on 1st October 2025.\nThe value will be up to £1,425,000 for a maximum contract length of 18 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
      "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10180486",
      "name": "Haringey GP Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 48 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10180486",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 May 2025 · 027988-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "027988-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-28T10:57:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05279a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
    "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ1382",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1425000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1425000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Management-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Change Support Services for GP Practices, North Central London",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1425000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1425000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "027988-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027988-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:57:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "General Practice is experienced in delivering frequent and significant change to meet national and local expectations for continuous improvement of patient care. This is in addition to providing a higher volume of clinical care than ever. It is well-understood, however, that practice capacity to undertake meaningful, sustainable change is finite, and that capability for change management and quality improvement varies between individual providers.\nIn previous financial years North Central London Integrated Care Board (NCL ICB) has commissioned at-scale primary care providers to offer change management support to General Practice on a number of topics. These have included mobilising the model of care required to deliver its long-term conditions locally commissioned service (LTC LCS), and delivering the requirements of the national delivery plan for recovering access to primary care. Some of these commissioned offers have been universal to all practices in NCL; others have been targeted where data and intelligence indicates that a subset of practices would specifically benefit from targeted support.\nBuilding on the learning from previous commissioned services the ICB now aspires to move towards a consistent commissioned change management offer to General Practice across NCL. As a first step, this specification represents iterative development of the ICB's aspiration to continue to support General Practice with change management using a standard approach. It describes the programme approach to be delivered to enable a consistent change management offer, and the individual change themes for the 2025-26 financial year with the intention of a larger scale procurement of a longer-term contract in the future.\nThe Service will commence on 1st October 2025. The value will be up to £1,425,000 for a maximum contract length of 18 months.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Interested organisations must express an interest and submit a tender via Atamis e-tendering portal by the deadline stated in the Invitation to Tender documents. Bidders needs to register on Atamis/Health Family if they are not registered already. This can be done by clicking the link below:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nOnce registered, you can express an interest in this project on the site by going to the Atamis Contract Reference: C357957",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMJ",
      "name": "NHS NORTH CENTRAL LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWBN-7811-DGVX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}