Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG) →
Facilitation of a 1-day workshop on applying behavioural insights to policy making by 4 Behavioural Insights Team Advisors, delivered over one day July 2025. This will be delivered to MHCLG employees, hosted by the CSA office. The interactive workshop session session will be for 50 participants delivered online hosted by MHCLG.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052791 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027974-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 28 2025 09:34:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 027974-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027974-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T10:34:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08567792",
"name": "BEHAVIOURAL INSIGHTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural insights, Civil Service Learning Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilitation of a 1-day workshop on applying behavioural insights to policy making by 4 Behavioural Insights Team Advisors, delivered over one day July 2025. This will be delivered to MHCLG employees, hosted by the CSA office. The interactive workshop session session will be for 50 participants delivered online hosted by MHCLG.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/MHCLG",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0303 444 0000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08567792",
"name": "BEHAVIOURAL INSIGHTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bi.team",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08567792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bi.team"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBY-3927-XWWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural insights, Civil Service Learning Course",
"value": {
"amount": 13050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027974-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027974-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:34:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027974-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T10:34:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08567792",
"name": "BEHAVIOURAL INSIGHTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Behavioural insights, Civil Service Learning Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilitation of a 1-day workshop on applying behavioural insights to policy making by 4 Behavioural Insights Team Advisors, delivered over one day July 2025. This will be delivered to MHCLG employees, hosted by the CSA office. The interactive workshop session session will be for 50 participants delivered online hosted by MHCLG.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/MHCLG",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0303 444 0000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08567792",
"name": "BEHAVIOURAL INSIGHTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bi.team",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08567792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bi.team"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBY-3927-XWWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Behavioural insights, Civil Service Learning Course",
"value": {
"amount": 13050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027974-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027974-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:34:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}