Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) acquired the long leasehold interest of the Royal Victoria Place Shopping Centre (RVP) in Royal Tunbridge Wells in October 2023. TWBC has appointed RivingtonHark as Development Manager to coordinate a feasibility study of the centre which will be reported to council members in July 2025. In order to achieve the desired programme identified below, which is to report planning consent and RIBA Stage 3 design and cost plan on the subject sites by October 2026, TWBC is procuring a design and planning team who, will be available for appointment immediately subject full council approval in July.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052767 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053535-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 12:32:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053535-2025 |
| 30 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 028929-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | tender | 027895-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T13:32:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205488
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "In the event of additional work streams being identified during the normal operation of the\ncontract, the Council reserves the right to award these works directly to the winning tenderer.\nThis will be subject to an acceptable commercial proposal being received."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T13:32:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Town Planning Heritage and Built Environment Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) acquired the long leasehold interest of the Royal Victoria Place Shopping Centre (RVP) in Royal Tunbridge Wells in October 2023. TWBC has appointed RivingtonHark as Development Manager to coordinate a feasibility study of the centre which will be reported to council members in July 2025. In order to achieve the desired programme identified below, which is to report planning consent and RIBA Stage 3 design and cost plan on the subject sites by October 2026, TWBC is procuring a design and planning team who, will be available for appointment immediately subject full council approval in July.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08835703",
"name": "RIVINGTON LAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 58-59 Great Marlborough Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rivingtonhark.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08835703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Development Mangers - assisting in assessment of tenders and contract management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.preston@rivingtonhark.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYQ-7237-GHCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.montagu-evans.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@montagu-evans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQV-2372-NNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T13:32:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205488
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "In the event of additional work streams being identified during the normal operation of the\ncontract, the Council reserves the right to award these works directly to the winning tenderer.\nThis will be subject to an acceptable commercial proposal being received."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T13:32:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Town Planning Heritage and Built Environment Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) acquired the long leasehold interest of the Royal Victoria Place Shopping Centre (RVP) in Royal Tunbridge Wells in October 2023. TWBC has appointed RivingtonHark as Development Manager to coordinate a feasibility study of the centre which will be reported to council members in July 2025. In order to achieve the desired programme identified below, which is to report planning consent and RIBA Stage 3 design and cost plan on the subject sites by October 2026, TWBC is procuring a design and planning team who, will be available for appointment immediately subject full council approval in July.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08835703",
"name": "RIVINGTON LAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 58-59 Great Marlborough Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rivingtonhark.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08835703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Development Mangers - assisting in assessment of tenders and contract management",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.preston@rivingtonhark.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYQ-7237-GHCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312072",
"name": "MONTAGU EVANS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.montagu-evans.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@montagu-evans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQV-2372-NNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028929-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:40:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any appointment shall only extend beyond each milestone at the discretion of TWBC."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Planning Heritage and Built Environment Advisor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"description": "Tender documents are available through the Kent Business Portal link: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/.\nTenderers must register their interest through the portal (registration is free), once tenderers have expressed interest they will be able to view and respond to the documents.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "028929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:40:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) acquired the long leasehold interest of the Royal Victoria Place Shopping Centre (RVP) in Royal Tunbridge Wells in October 2023. TWBC has appointed RivingtonHark as Development Manager to coordinate a feasibility study of the centre which will be reported to council members in July 2025. In order to achieve the desired programme identified below, which is to report planning consent and RIBA Stage 3 design and cost plan on the subject sites by October 2026, TWBC is procuring a design and planning team who, will be available for appointment immediately subject full council approval in July.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 27th May 2025\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm 24th June 2025\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 1st July 2025\nEvaluation: w/c 7th July 2025\nInterviews: 11th July 2025\nAppointment of advisor: w/c 21st July 2025",
"riskDetails": "Description Of Risk: Local Government Reorganisation\nLikelihood of Occurrence (Low, Medium or High) : High\nWould this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how?: Potential novation of contract\nDescription Of Risk: The project will be subject to regular economic, planning and viability review at identified milestones.\nLikelihood of Occurrence (Low, Medium or High) : High\nWould this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how?: Progress beyond each milestone will be determined by the council at their absolute discretion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers must submit their response through the Kent Business Portal. Link: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nIn order to submit a response, tenderers must register and express their interest via the Kent Business Portal. Once registered and you have expressed interest you will be able to view and respond to the documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louisa Coley",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027895-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T18:25:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052767",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any appointment shall only extend beyond each milestone at the discretion of TWBC."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Planning Heritage and Built Environment Advisor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"description": "Tender documents are available through the Kent Business Portal link: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/. \nTenderers must register their interest through the portal (registration is free), once tenderers have expressed interest they will be able to view and respond to the documents.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "027895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T18:25:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) acquired the long leasehold interest of the Royal Victoria Place Shopping Centre (RVP) in Royal Tunbridge Wells in October 2023. TWBC has appointed RivingtonHark as Development Manager to coordinate a feasibility study of the centre which will be reported to council members in July 2025. In order to achieve the desired programme identified below, which is to report planning consent and RIBA Stage 3 design and cost plan on the subject sites by October 2026, TWBC is procuring a design and planning team who, will be available for appointment immediately subject full council approval in July.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 27th May 2025\nExpression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm 24th June 2025\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 1st July 2025\nEvaluation: w/c 7th July 2025\nInterviews: 11th July 2025\nAppointment of advisor: w/c 21st July 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers must submit their response through the Kent Business Portal. Link: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nIn order to submit a response, tenderers must register and express their interest via the Kent Business Portal. Once registered and you have expressed interest you will be able to view and respond to the documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louisa Coley",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}