Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Workforce Suicide Prevention Training
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hampshire County Council: "Workforce Suicide Prevention Training". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hampshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hampshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hampshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Southern Domestic Abuse Services Top vendor: 62.6% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 232 active published awards; 19 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Southern Domestic Abuse Services | 1 win | £36,000,000 |
| Belrose Limited t/a Bluebird Care Winchester, Eastleigh & Romsey | 4 wins | £1,712,000 |
| The Rose Road Association | 3 wins | £1,462,000 |
| Newcross Healthcare Solutions Limited | 3 wins | £1,462,000 |
| Request Services Limited | 3 wins | £1,462,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHampshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 May 2025, 11:57 BST | Last source update27 May 2025, 11:57 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0526df | ||
What is being bought
Hampshire County Council (HCC) Public Health Department used request for quotes to identify a provider of suicide prevention training prepared to work with HCC to deliver Suicide Prevention Training. The training is to build the knowledge and skills needed to identify someone who may be thinking about suicide and to competently intervene by having a conversation with that person, helping them with a safety plan, and signposting to appropriate services. The service is designed to improve the skills and knowledge around suicide has been identified as one of the key mechanisms for making suicide prevention everybody's business. This has been identified first by the National Suicide Prevention Strategy and then by the local Hampshire Suicide Prevention Strategy 2023-2028.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 May 2025, 11:57 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2025, 11:57 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2025, 11:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 May 2025, 11:57 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £97,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Hampshire Mind CIC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Workforce Suicide Prevention Training £97,500 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 2 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST — 1 Jun 2028, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hampshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLPDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published