Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced independent Contractor to undertake a quantitative evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Schemes and provide credible and replicable reports in line with the requirements outlined in the Specification document.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0526b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034948-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 09:24:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034948-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | tender | 027633-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T10:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Establishment Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP) for the evaluation of the energy efficiency schemes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced independent\nContractor to undertake a quantitative evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Schemes and\nprovide credible and replicable reports in line with the requirements outlined in the\nSpecification document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast ",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Establishment Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BUCKNALLS LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brebids@bre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced independent Contractor to undertake a quantitative evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Schemes and provide credible and replicable reports in line with the requirements outlined in the Specification document.",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T10:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034948-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T10:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Establishment Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP) for the evaluation of the energy efficiency schemes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced independent\nContractor to undertake a quantitative evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Schemes and\nprovide credible and replicable reports in line with the requirements outlined in the\nSpecification document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast ",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"name": "Building Establishment Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BUCKNALLS LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-2287-LBVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brebids@bre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced independent Contractor to undertake a quantitative evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Schemes and provide credible and replicable reports in line with the requirements outlined in the Specification document.",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T10:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027633-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T10:53:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nPlease see the Tender Documentation."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see section 6 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) contained within the Tender Documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see Tender Documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Provision of Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP) for the evaluation of the energy efficiency schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T10:53:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced independent Contractor to undertake a quantitative evaluation of the Energy Efficiency Schemes and provide credible and replicable reports in line with the requirements outlined in the Specification document. \nThe Housing Executive, on behalf of the DfC for Communities (DfC), is responsible for administering the Energy Efficiency Schemes through the Private Sector Improvement Service. The DfC is the owner of the schemes and its role is to provide funding and develop all policy and legislation in relation to the Scheme. The DfC’s Energy Efficiency Schemes are outlined in ‘Appendix A - Background Information’. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}