Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver comprehensive cash processing and corporate banking services that will enable Translink to efficiently manage its financial operations, cashflow requirements and investment activities. This opportunity comprises of 2 lots; Lot 1: Corporate Banking Services and Lot 2: Cash Processing Services
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05263c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028868-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 08:24:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028868-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081356-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064571-2025 |
| 26 May 2025 | planning | 027470-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T09:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays Bank Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"name": "Bank of Ireland UK plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3254 Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver comprehensive cash processing and\ncorporate banking services that will enable Translink to efficiently manage its financial\noperations, cashflow requirements and investment activities. This opportunity comprises\nof 2 lots; Lot 1: Corporate Banking Services and Lot 2: Cash Processing Services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays Bank Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00048839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.mcardle@barclays.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"name": "Bank of Ireland UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Adrian.Carville@boi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Banking Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2580000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd\nJune 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential\nmaximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value below the required threshold. "
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cash Processing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd June 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential maximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value below required threshold. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028868-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T09:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays Bank Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"name": "Bank of Ireland UK plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3254 Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver comprehensive cash processing and\ncorporate banking services that will enable Translink to efficiently manage its financial\noperations, cashflow requirements and investment activities. This opportunity comprises\nof 2 lots; Lot 1: Corporate Banking Services and Lot 2: Cash Processing Services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays Bank Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00048839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.mcardle@barclays.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"name": "Bank of Ireland UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Adrian.Carville@boi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Banking Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2580000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd\nJune 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential\nmaximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value below the required threshold. "
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cash Processing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd June 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential maximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028868-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028868-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value below required threshold. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081356-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T10:37:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Banking Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd\nJune 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential\nmaximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:37:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays Bank Plc"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cash Processing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd\nJune 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential\nmaximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:37:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"name": "Bank of Ireland UK plc"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3254 Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver comprehensive cash processing and\ncorporate banking services that will enable Translink to efficiently manage its financial\noperations, cashflow requirements and investment activities. This opportunity comprises\nof 2 lots; Lot 1: Corporate Banking Services and Lot 2: Cash Processing Services. ",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays Bank Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00048839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.mcardle@barclays.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"name": "Bank of Ireland UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGZ-4839-CHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Adrian.Carville@boi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064571-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T09:40:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Banking Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd June 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential maximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A comprehensive suite of corporate banking services to support Translink's financial operations as a large public sector organisation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation Criteria as detailed in the Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial Criteria as detailed in the Tender Documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cash Processing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial contract term of 4 years from 3rd June 2026 until 2nd June 2030 with 2 options to extend, each option being period of 2 years; a potential maximum contract term of 8 years until 2nd June 2034."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of secure banking and processing of daily cash takings collected by Translink’s appointed Cash-in-Transit (CIT) provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation Criteria as detailed in the Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial Criteria as detailed in the Tender Documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deposit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3254 Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T09:40:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Translink is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver comprehensive cash processing and corporate banking services that will enable Translink to efficiently manage its financial operations, cashflow requirements and investment activities. This opportunity comprises of 2 lots; Lot 1: Corporate Banking Services and Lot 2: Cash Processing Services. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027470-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-26T11:39:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05263c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
},
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement - Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink are undertaking a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming re-tender of Translink’s Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services. NOTE : THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Instructions for Participants and PME Questionnaire which is available from the \"CfT Documents\" area of eTenders NI. Your response to this market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12:00 on 23rd June 2025. ",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-26T11:39:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming re-tender of Translink’s Corporate Banking and Cash Handling Services.\nTranslink are seeking to invite suitable suppliers in this sector to respond to a questionnaire via eTenders NI. Following assessment of the responses received, Translink may invite suppliers to attend a short Teams session to further discuss their responses. \nQuestionnaires must be submitted via the messaging portal for the relevant CfT on eTendersNI by no later than 12:00 on 23rd June 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}