Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T13:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0522b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026377-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127228",
"name": "Sheffield Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C107331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract Award has been made following direct award process A of the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (GP) is because they are required to hold a contract via the GP Framework and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to enhance the GP Framework contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount.<br/><br/>The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. The contract will be from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Sheffield Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health care Services ( Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt. the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Primary Care Team",
"email": "syicb-sheffield.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127228",
"name": "Sheffield Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Spital Street Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026377-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026377-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health care Services ( Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt. the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply.<br/><br/>The decision to award was made by the Sheffield Senior Management Team and Sheffield Leadership Team July 2024. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2025 · 026377-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "026377-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T13:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0522b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026377-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127228",
"name": "Sheffield Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C107331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract Award has been made following direct award process A of the Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>These contracts are awarded to an existing group of providers. Although we would not restrict the number of providers who deliver these LCS services provided they meet the contract and specification criteria, the primary reason that these services can only be delivered by this group of providers (GP) is because they are required to hold a contract via the GP Framework and deliver the LCS alongside these services; the LCS is designed to enhance the GP Framework contract and not stand alone, therefore, interdependency between the two services is paramount.<br/><br/>The provider is paid on an activity basis based on local prices. The contract will be from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield, South Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Sheffield Medical Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health care Services ( Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt. the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Primary Care Team",
"email": "syicb-sheffield.primarycare@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127228",
"name": "Sheffield Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Spital Street Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133554",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026377-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026377-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. The contract has been awarded under the Health care Services ( Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt. the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply.<br/><br/>The decision to award was made by the Sheffield Senior Management Team and Sheffield Leadership Team July 2024. No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}