Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the apprenticeship programme for; Level 6 Youth Worker (ST0522) to train 3 (three) colleagues to become recognised professional Youth Workers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052271 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047138-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 08:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047138-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 026330-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | tender | 026300-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047138-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T09:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052271",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06811371",
"name": "Captiva Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Youth Worker Apprenticeship (ST0522)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the apprenticeship programme for; Level 6 Youth Worker (ST0522) to train 3 (three) colleagues to become recognised professional Youth Workers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06811371",
"name": "Captiva Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E15 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cam Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06811371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationaleducation.college",
"telephone": "02082219098"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Level 6 Youth Worker",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T09:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047138-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T09:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052271",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06811371",
"name": "Captiva Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Youth Worker Apprenticeship (ST0522)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the apprenticeship programme for; Level 6 Youth Worker (ST0522) to train 3 (three) colleagues to become recognised professional Youth Workers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06811371",
"name": "Captiva Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E15 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cam Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06811371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationaleducation.college",
"telephone": "02082219098"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Level 6 Youth Worker",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T09:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026330-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T13:28:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052271",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% price weighting, 80% quality weighting. Please refer to ITT documents for full evaluation criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Youth Worker Apprenticeship (ST0522)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T13:28:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "026330-2025",
"description": "Dates for contract end and tender submission were pulled through from E Tendering portal incorrectly these have been update \nTender close date is 12:00 Noon 20th June 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the apprenticeship programme for; Level 6 Youth Worker (ST0522) to train 3 (three) colleagues to become recognised professional Youth Workers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Projects/Current/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026300-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T13:14:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052271",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% price weighting, 80% quality weighting. Please refer to ITT documents for full evaluation criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Youth Worker Apprenticeship (ST0522)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T13:14:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the apprenticeship programme for; Level 6 Youth Worker (ST0522) to train 3 (three) colleagues to become recognised professional Youth Workers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Projects/Current/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01908691691"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}