Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
Firewall network service support awarded via the YPO Framework -Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions-1229 Ref.001229
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0521a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026028-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 10:41:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 026028-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07667393",
"name": "THE NETWORKING PEOPLE (TNP) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewall Network Service Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Firewall network service support awarded via the YPO Framework -Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions-1229\nRef.001229",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07667393",
"name": "THE NETWORKING PEOPLE (TNP) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tnp.net.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07667393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tnp.net.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTW-1868-TNRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64699.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:41:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026028-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:41:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07667393",
"name": "THE NETWORKING PEOPLE (TNP) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewall Network Service Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Firewall network service support awarded via the YPO Framework -Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions-1229\nRef.001229",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07667393",
"name": "THE NETWORKING PEOPLE (TNP) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA1 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tnp.net.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07667393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tnp.net.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTW-1868-TNRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64699.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026028-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026028-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:41:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}