← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

WCC Cleaning Consumables 2025

Buyer: Warwickshire County Council →

BuyerWarwickshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a supplier that can supply and deliver cleaning consumable products and cleaning equipment to Warwickshire County Council. Warwickshire County Council (WCC) provide cleaning services to multiple WCC buildings and therefore distribute cleaning consumables and Janitorial goods across Warwickshire. We are looking for a supplier who can provide all the required cleaning materials & cleaning equipment's as described within the product list document and wish to consolidate and standardise the product list to improve quality and make savings.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£350,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052107
Latest release ID022866-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 13 2026 11:37:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2026award, contract022866-2026
9 Oct 2025award, contract063508-2025
23 May 2025tender025841-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022866-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T11:37:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052107",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
    "name": "Warwickshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39830000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00442696",
          "name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC 22404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WCC Cleaning Consumables 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a supplier that can supply and deliver cleaning consumable products and cleaning equipment to Warwickshire County Council.\nWarwickshire County Council (WCC) provide cleaning services to multiple WCC buildings and therefore distribute cleaning consumables and Janitorial goods across Warwickshire. We are looking for a supplier who can provide all the required cleaning materials & cleaning equipment's as described within the product list document and wish to consolidate and standardise the product list to improve quality and make savings.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
      "name": "Warwickshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00442696",
      "name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00442696",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract allows for other items to be bought relating to Cleaning Consumables"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term of the contract is 2 years with a possible further extension of up to an additional 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022866-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022866-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:37:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Opertional"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Delivery on time"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Fault rectification"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Invoicing accuracy"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "DELIVERY OF TENDERED SOCIAL VALUE COMMITMENTS"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022866-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022866-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T11:37:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052107",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
    "name": "Warwickshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39830000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00442696",
          "name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC 22404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WCC Cleaning Consumables 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a supplier that can supply and deliver cleaning consumable products and cleaning equipment to Warwickshire County Council.\nWarwickshire County Council (WCC) provide cleaning services to multiple WCC buildings and therefore distribute cleaning consumables and Janitorial goods across Warwickshire. We are looking for a supplier who can provide all the required cleaning materials & cleaning equipment's as described within the product list document and wish to consolidate and standardise the product list to improve quality and make savings.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
      "name": "Warwickshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00442696",
      "name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00442696",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The contract allows for other items to be bought relating to Cleaning Consumables"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term of the contract is 2 years with a possible further extension of up to an additional 24 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022866-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022866-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:37:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Opertional"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Delivery on time"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Fault rectification"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Invoicing accuracy"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "DELIVERY OF TENDERED SOCIAL VALUE COMMITMENTS"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Oct 2025 · 063508-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063508-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 17,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-09T08:14:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052107",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
    "name": "Warwickshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39830000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 420000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The Council reserves the right to make additional purchases during the contract that fall under the category of cleaning consumables."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial term of the contract will be 2 years with a possible maximum extension of 24 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063508-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063508-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-09T08:14:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00442696",
          "name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC 22404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "WCC Cleaning consumables 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a supplier that can supply and deliver cleaning consumable products and cleaning equipment to Warwickshire County Council.  \nWarwickshire County Council (WCC) provide cleaning services to multiple WCC buildings and therefore distribute cleaning consumables and Janitorial goods across Warwickshire. We are looking for a supplier who can provide all the required cleaning materials & cleaning equipment's as described within the product list document and wish to consolidate and standardise the product list to improve quality and make savings.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
      "name": "Warwickshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00442696",
      "name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00442696",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 May 2025 · 025841-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "025841-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T10:30:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052107",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
    "name": "Warwickshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC 22404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 220000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 231000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Council reserves the right to make additional purchases during the contract that fall under the category of cleaning consumables."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract term will be for a period of 2 years. This may be extended up to a period of 24 months at the sole discretion of the Council."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Non-Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and polishing products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WCC Cleaning consumables 2025",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 231000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "025841-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025841-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:30:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The competitive flexible procedure is described in full in the tender documentation which can be accessed via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Warwickshire County Council is looking for a supplier that can supply and deliver cleaning consumable products and cleaning equipment to Warwickshire County Council.  \nWarwickshire County Council (WCC) provides cleaning services to multiple WCC buildings and therefore distribute cleaning consumables and Janitorial goods across Warwickshire. We are looking for a supplier who can provide all the required cleaning materials & cleaning equipment as described within the tender documents. We wish to consolidate and standardise the product list to improve quality and make savings.",
    "riskDetails": "The satisfactory performance of the contract may be jeopardised by the following risks, which by their nature, are unable to be addressed in the contract as awarded: \n•\tThe changing needs and requirements of the Council and the changing demands placed on the Council by its customers. increases or decreases in funding - such as reductions or additions in budget allocations as part of the Council's budget setting processes, or as a consequence of additional funding streams which were unknown at the time of awarding the contract, but which are provided to increase the volume and scope of services delivered\n•\tChanges in legislation or national guidance\n•\tThe identification of additional service recipients, not originally captured by the scope of the contract\n•\tOpportunities offered by emerging/new technologies and/or products.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Please refer to the tender documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Applicants are required to answer all of the questions and return their completed response by:-\nno later than Tuesday 24th June 2025 at 12 Noon via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home.\nYour tender return must be submitted via the E-tendering portal. You will not be able to upload your tender after the deadline detailed above. Applicants are advised that if their tender response is only partially uploaded within the E-tendering portal by the closing date and time then the system will lock them out and they will not be able to complete their document upload. The Council reserves the right to only evaluate documents received within the E-tendering portal by the closing date and time and applicants are advised that a partial upload is unlikely to be successful. Applicants are therefore recommended to upload their full tender response well in advance of the closing date and time.\nIf you are experiencing any difficulties with your upload you must contact the Council well in advance of the closing date and time\nThe procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home\nAdditional information can be obtained from the above-mentioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
      "name": "Warwickshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warwick",
        "postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}