Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Access Road for Gas Tankers Rose Ward
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05202e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025610-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 08:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 025610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T09:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05202e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG75173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access road for Gas Tankers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access Road for Gas Tankers Rose Ward",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buntingford",
"postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09584192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access Road for Gas Tankers",
"value": {
"amount": 35100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG75173",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T09:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025610-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T09:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05202e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG75173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access road for Gas Tankers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access Road for Gas Tankers Rose Ward",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "NORTH EAST LONDON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buntingford",
"postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09584192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Access Road for Gas Tankers",
"value": {
"amount": 35100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG75173",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T09:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}