Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Anchor has been using Civica's Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart) for a number of years with the technology used across Anchor's Care Homes and is integrated with our HR & Finance System. This renewal will ensure continuity of services whilst Anchor develops its Digital Strategy of the future.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051e60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039105-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 11 2025 07:38:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039105-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 026016-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 025040-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T08:38:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor has been using Civica's Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart) for a number of years with the technology used across Anchor's Care Homes and is integrated with our HR & Finance System. This renewal will ensure continuity of services whilst Anchor develops its Digital Strategy of the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award justification is to allow Anchor to award a public contract to an existing supplier who supplied the original software, as an ‘extension’ to existing services. Concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services:- a. A change in supplier would result in services that are different from or incompatible with, existing goods, services or works b. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operations or maintenance. Anchor has been using Civica Smart and TimeSmart for a number of years, and it is deeply embedded within Anchor's Care Homes & the platform is also integrated with our HR & Finance System. Given Anchor's long-standing investment in and integration with Civica's Smart and TimeSmart platform, renewing the agreement is crucial to maintaining operational efficiency and supporting ongoing digital transformation initiatives therefore switching to a different vendor at this stage would require significant changes and could lead to operational disruptions. Anchor is developing it's Digital Strategy over this period and we would be looking to undertake a competitive tendering procedure at the end of this extension (unless there are any delays in delivering the Digital Strategy).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@civica.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"value": {
"amount": 385200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T08:38:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T08:38:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor has been using Civica's Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart) for a number of years with the technology used across Anchor's Care Homes and is integrated with our HR & Finance System. This renewal will ensure continuity of services whilst Anchor develops its Digital Strategy of the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award justification is to allow Anchor to award a public contract to an existing supplier who supplied the original software, as an ‘extension’ to existing services. Concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services:- a. A change in supplier would result in services that are different from or incompatible with, existing goods, services or works b. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operations or maintenance. Anchor has been using Civica Smart and TimeSmart for a number of years, and it is deeply embedded within Anchor's Care Homes & the platform is also integrated with our HR & Finance System. Given Anchor's long-standing investment in and integration with Civica's Smart and TimeSmart platform, renewing the agreement is crucial to maintaining operational efficiency and supporting ongoing digital transformation initiatives therefore switching to a different vendor at this stage would require significant changes and could lead to operational disruptions. Anchor is developing it's Digital Strategy over this period and we would be looking to undertake a competitive tendering procedure at the end of this extension (unless there are any delays in delivering the Digital Strategy).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@civica.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"value": {
"amount": 385200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T08:38:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026016-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:36:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:36:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": ".",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor has been using Civica's Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart) for a number of years with the technology used across Anchor's Care Homes and is integrated with our HR & Finance System. This renewal will ensure continuity of services whilst Anchor develops its Digital Strategy of the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@civica.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T14:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"value": {
"amount": 382500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 459000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T14:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Anchor has been using Civica's Income Processing Care Homes (SMART) & Time & Attendance/Rostering (TimeSmart) for a number of years with the technology used across Anchor's Care Homes and is integrated with our HR & Finance System. This renewal will ensure continuity of services whilst Anchor develops its Digital Strategy of the future.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award justification is to allow Anchor to award a public contract to an existing supplier who supplied the original software, as an ‘extension’ to existing services. Concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services:- a. A change in supplier would result in services that are different from or incompatible with, existing goods, services or works b. The difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operations or maintenance. Anchor has been using Civica Smart and TimeSmart for a number of years, and it is deeply embedded within Anchor's Care Homes & the platform is also integrated with our HR & Finance System. Given Anchor's long-standing investment in and integration with Civica's Smart and TimeSmart platform, renewing the agreement is crucial to maintaining operational efficiency and supporting ongoing digital transformation initiatives therefore switching to a different vendor at this stage would require significant changes and could lead to operational disruptions. Anchor is developing it's Digital Strategy over this period and we would be looking to undertake a competitive tendering procedure at the end of this extension (unless there are any delays in delivering the Digital Strategy).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"name": "Civica UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@civica.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}