Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Northern Trains Limited →
Works at Brighouse Station Carpark - facilitate large volume of rail replacement coaches. Remarking of car park to include drop off location and removal of parking bays, and changed to lighting and shelter facilities & SOD in the car park Signage – rail replacement signage/Wayfinder upgraded to latest standards. Platform Zoning platform markings Platform 2 widening : The fence, under the bridge between the two plt shelters on plt 2 to be set back to the wall and hardstanding area made. Access ramps: Painting of the access ramp(s) inc structure on plt 1 & 2. Toilet pod: located on plt1 adjacent to existing shelter in disused area. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952350889
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051dcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024864-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 12:49:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 024864-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024864-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-22T13:49:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051dcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 593646.51
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:49:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149006",
"name": "Colt Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051dcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brighouse Station – TRU – Rail Replacement Service Interchange and Station Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works at Brighouse Station\nCarpark - facilitate large volume of rail replacement coaches. Remarking of car park to include drop off location and removal of parking bays, and changed to lighting and shelter facilities & SOD in the car park \nSignage – rail replacement signage/Wayfinder upgraded to latest standards. \nPlatform Zoning platform markings \nPlatform 2 widening : The fence, under the bridge between the two plt shelters on plt 2 to be set back to the wall and hardstanding area made.\nAccess ramps: Painting of the access ramp(s) inc structure on plt 1 & 2. \nToilet pod: located on plt1 adjacent to existing shelter in disused area.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952350889",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House, Toft Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Jackson",
"email": "simon.jackson2@northernrailway.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 416 309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149006",
"name": "Colt Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G-Tech House, Freightliner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Lister",
"email": "graeme@colt-construction.co.uk",
"telephone": "07811 217 250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024864-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-22T13:49:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051dcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 593646.51
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:49:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149006",
"name": "Colt Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051dcd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Brighouse Station – TRU – Rail Replacement Service Interchange and Station Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works at Brighouse Station\nCarpark - facilitate large volume of rail replacement coaches. Remarking of car park to include drop off location and removal of parking bays, and changed to lighting and shelter facilities & SOD in the car park \nSignage – rail replacement signage/Wayfinder upgraded to latest standards. \nPlatform Zoning platform markings \nPlatform 2 widening : The fence, under the bridge between the two plt shelters on plt 2 to be set back to the wall and hardstanding area made.\nAccess ramps: Painting of the access ramp(s) inc structure on plt 1 & 2. \nToilet pod: located on plt1 adjacent to existing shelter in disused area.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952350889",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House, Toft Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Jackson",
"email": "simon.jackson2@northernrailway.co.uk",
"telephone": "07966 416 309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149006",
"name": "Colt Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G-Tech House, Freightliner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Graeme Lister",
"email": "graeme@colt-construction.co.uk",
"telephone": "07811 217 250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}