Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City College Plymouth →
City College Plymouth is seeking to contract with a single supplier for the provision of a Pest Control service across its three sites: Kings Road and Picquet Barracks and its small city centre based site -Pinpoint.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051bfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 11:08:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021682-2026 |
| 21 May 2025 | tender | 024291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:08:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005128",
"name": "City College Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00301044",
"name": "RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City College Plymouth is seeking to contract with a single supplier for the provision of a Pest Control service across its three sites: Kings Road and Picquet Barracks and its small city centre based site -Pinpoint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005128",
"name": "City College Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devonport",
"postalCode": "PL1 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityplym.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005128",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cityplym.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHV-9439-HHDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00301044",
"name": "RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rentokil-initial.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00301044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.barber@rentokil.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJT-2876-XBZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ213 Pest Control",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12052.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:08:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:08:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005128",
"name": "City College Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00301044",
"name": "RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City College Plymouth is seeking to contract with a single supplier for the provision of a Pest Control service across its three sites: Kings Road and Picquet Barracks and its small city centre based site -Pinpoint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005128",
"name": "City College Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devonport",
"postalCode": "PL1 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityplym.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005128",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cityplym.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHV-9439-HHDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00301044",
"name": "RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH10 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rentokil-initial.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00301044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.barber@rentokil.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJT-2876-XBZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFQ213 Pest Control",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12052.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:08:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:51:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005128",
"name": "City College Plymouth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall price across the 3 year contract"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management and service response times",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability, the Environment and Social Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Student opportunities/added value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1574",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1574",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1575",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1575",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1576",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1576",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1577",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1577",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1578",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1578",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "024291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:51:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City College Plymouth is seeking to contract with a single supplier for the provision of a Pest Control service across its three sites: Kings Road and Picquet Barracks and its small city centre based site Pinpoint. \nThe purpose of this request is to establish an exclusive 3 year contract to run from 1 August 2025 to 31 July 2028.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please send to Tenders@cityplym.ac.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005128",
"name": "City College Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devonport",
"postalCode": "PL1 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityplym.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005128",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cityplym.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHV-9439-HHDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}