Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST →
Training and support services for medical students
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051bc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024219-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 15:07:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 024219-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40530",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136241312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Student Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training and support services for medical students",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40530",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chn-tr.ChristieCytogenetics@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024219-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024219-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024219-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40530",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136241312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Student Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training and support services for medical students",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40530",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chn-tr.ChristieCytogenetics@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}