Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Dementia Advisor Service offers support for individuals experiencing symptoms of dementia, those awaiting or having received a diagnosis, and their loved ones. It provides one-to-one appointments with specialist advisors in community settings, primary care, or through home visits, offering guidance, emotional support, and referrals to services such as carers assessments, social prescribing, support groups, and benefits advice. The service also includes an online information hub, a telephone helpline, and works to raise awareness and promote dementia inclusion. A key focus is ensuring that people with dementia and their carers have ongoing access to peer support and community engagement opportunities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024170-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 15:12:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024170-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002838-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058178-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | planning | 034372-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024078-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"name": "Alzheimer's Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1016-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Advisor Service offers support for individuals experiencing symptoms of dementia, those awaiting or having received a diagnosis, and their loved ones. It provides one-to-one appointments with specialist advisors in community settings, primary care, or through home visits, offering guidance, emotional support, and referrals to services such as carers assessments, social prescribing, support groups, and benefits advice. The service also includes an online information hub, a telephone helpline, and works to raise awareness and promote dementia inclusion. A key focus is ensuring that people with dementia and their carers have ongoing access to peer support and community engagement opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki White",
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"name": "Alzheimer's Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-44 Crutched Friars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Susan.Glover@alzheimers.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189596482"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BMC1016/2026 Dementia and Dementia related Conditions",
"value": {
"amount": 462729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555274.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 April 2026 to 31 March 2028 with up to 12 months extension available to 31 March 2029 at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:12:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"name": "Alzheimer's Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1016-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Advisor Service offers support for individuals experiencing symptoms of dementia, those awaiting or having received a diagnosis, and their loved ones. It provides one-to-one appointments with specialist advisors in community settings, primary care, or through home visits, offering guidance, emotional support, and referrals to services such as carers assessments, social prescribing, support groups, and benefits advice. The service also includes an online information hub, a telephone helpline, and works to raise awareness and promote dementia inclusion. A key focus is ensuring that people with dementia and their carers have ongoing access to peer support and community engagement opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki White",
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"name": "Alzheimer's Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-44 Crutched Friars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Susan.Glover@alzheimers.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189596482"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BMC1016/2026 Dementia and Dementia related Conditions",
"value": {
"amount": 462729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555274.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 April 2026 to 31 March 2028 with up to 12 months extension available to 31 March 2029 at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:12:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T16:30:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMC1016-2026 Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"value": {
"amount": 462729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555274.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 April 2026 to 31 March 2028 with up to 12 months extension available to 31 March 2029 at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:30:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"name": "Alzheimer's Society"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1016-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Advisor Service offers support for individuals experiencing symptoms of dementia, those awaiting or having received a diagnosis, and their loved ones. It provides one-to-one appointments with specialist advisors in community settings, primary care, or through home visits, offering guidance, emotional support, and referrals to services such as carers assessments, social prescribing, support groups, and benefits advice. The service also includes an online information hub, a telephone helpline, and works to raise awareness and promote dementia inclusion. A key focus is ensuring that people with dementia and their carers have ongoing access to peer support and community engagement opportunities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki White",
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396570"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"name": "Alzheimer's Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-44 Crutched Friars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-5879-LVVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Susan.Glover@alzheimers.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189596482"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058178-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1016-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 534000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 640800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended up to 31/03/2029 at the sole discretion of ERYC"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"value": {
"amount": 534000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 640800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Advisor Service offers support for individuals experiencing symptoms of dementia, those awaiting or having received a diagnosis, and their loved ones. It provides one-to-one appointments with specialist advisors in community settings, primary care, or through home visits, offering guidance, emotional support, and referrals to services such as carers assessments, social prescribing, support groups, and benefits advice. The service also includes an online information hub, a telephone helpline, and works to raise awareness and promote dementia inclusion. A key focus is ensuring that people with dementia and their carers have ongoing access to peer support and community engagement opportunities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98228&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningndprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034372-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T12:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1016-2026 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"value": {
"amount": 534000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 640800
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Dementia Advisor Service offers support for individuals experiencing symptoms of dementia, those awaiting or having received a diagnosis, and their loved ones. It provides one-to-one appointments with specialist advisors in community settings, primary care, or through home visits, offering guidance, emotional support, and referrals to services such as carers assessments, social prescribing, support groups, and benefits advice. The service also includes an online information hub, a telephone helpline, and works to raise awareness and promote dementia inclusion. A key focus is ensuring that people with dementia and their carers have ongoing access to peer support and community engagement opportunities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki White",
"email": "vicki.white@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034372-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034372-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T12:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59Z",
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council are considering our options for the future contract for delivery of Dementia support activity, this includes support for people affected by dementia, pre, during and post diagnosis. If you are interested to provide some information via a questionnaire, please contact planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk with the email heading ‘BMC1016 Dementia Support – Questionnaire’ and a questionnaire will be sent to you."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024078-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T15:06:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051b4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMC1016-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dementia and Dementia Related Conditions",
"value": {
"amount": 543000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 640000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a dementia advisory service for the East Riding of Yorkshire",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sally Hardwick",
"email": "Planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482393939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T15:06:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}