Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a Consultancy service to support a comprehensive Community Risk Management Plan (CRMP). The consultancy service will provide expert analysis and simulation modelling of various response models, considering the risks and emerging threats specific to the South Wales area, using both internal and external service delivery data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051ae7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081475-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 12:40:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081475-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | tender | 023947-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ae7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWL-4731-ZTYT",
"name": "Operational Research in Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWITQ173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Risk Management Plan Consultancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Consultancy service to support a comprehensive Community Risk Management Plan (CRMP).\nThe consultancy service will provide expert analysis and simulation modelling of various response models, considering the risks and emerging threats specific to the South Wales area, using both internal and external service delivery data.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Bunkham",
"email": "L-Bunkham@southwales-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWL-4731-ZTYT",
"name": "Operational Research in Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWL-4731-ZTYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Guy.B@orhltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CRMP Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:40:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Issues",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T12:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ae7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWL-4731-ZTYT",
"name": "Operational Research in Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWITQ173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Risk Management Plan Consultancy Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Consultancy service to support a comprehensive Community Risk Management Plan (CRMP).\nThe consultancy service will provide expert analysis and simulation modelling of various response models, considering the risks and emerging threats specific to the South Wales area, using both internal and external service delivery data.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Bunkham",
"email": "L-Bunkham@southwales-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWL-4731-ZTYT",
"name": "Operational Research in Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWL-4731-ZTYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Guy.B@orhltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CRMP Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T12:40:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Issues",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023947-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:03:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ae7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SWITQ173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Functionality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Functionality and user-friendliness of the optimisation tool"
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Experience and expertise of the consultancy team"
},
{
"name": "Ability to Model various response scenarios",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Ability to Model various response scenarios"
},
{
"name": "On-going support provisions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "On-going support provisions"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Cost of project"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per quote pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Risk Management Plan Consultancy Service",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333366",
"description": "ITQ Part 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333367",
"description": "ITQ Part 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333368",
"description": "Appendix 1 - Business Continuity",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333369",
"description": "Appendix 2 - Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023947-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023947-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:03:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The consultancy service will provide expert analysis and simulation modelling of various response models, considering the risks and emerging threats specific to the South Wales area, using both internal and external service delivery data.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"name": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"postalCode": "CF72 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Wales Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwales-fire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMW-9436-MMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee Bunkham",
"email": "L-Bunkham@southwales-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}